SFI SYSTEM, Diagnostic DTC:P0171, P0172, P0174, P0175

DTC Code DTC Name
P0171 System Too Lean (Bank 1)
P0172 System Too Rich (Bank 1)
P0174 System Too Lean (Bank 2)
P0175 System Too Rich (Bank 2)

DESCRIPTION

The fuel trim is related to the feedback compensation value, not to the basic injection duration. The fuel trim consists of both the short-term and long-term fuel trim.

The short-term fuel trim is fuel compensation that is used to constantly maintain the air fuel ratio at stoichiometric levels. The signal from the air fuel ratio sensor indicates whether the air fuel ratio is rich or lean compared to the stoichiometric ratio. This triggers a reduction in the fuel injection volume if the air fuel ratio is rich and an increase in the fuel injection volume if it is lean.

Factors such as individual engine differences, wear over time and changes in operating environment cause short-term fuel trim to vary from the central value. The long-term fuel trim, which controls overall fuel compensation, compensates for long-term deviations in the fuel trim from the central value caused by the short-term fuel trim compensation.

If both the short-term and long-term fuel trim are lean or rich beyond predetermined values, it is interpreted as a malfunction, and the ECM illuminates the MIL and sets a DTC.

DTC No. DTC Detection Condition Trouble Area

P0171

P0174

With warm engine and stable air fuel ratio feedback, fuel trim considerably in error to lean side (2 trip detection logic)
  • Intake system

  • Fuel injector assembly

  • Mass air flow meter sub-assembly

  • Engine coolant temperature sensor

  • Fuel pressure

  • Gas leaks from exhaust system

  • Open or short in air fuel ratio sensor (bank 1, 2 sensor 1) circuit

  • Air fuel ratio sensor (bank 1, 2 sensor 1)

  • A/F relay

  • PCV valve and hose

  • PCV hose connections

  • Wire harness or connector

  • ECM

P0172

P0175

With warm engine and stable air fuel ratio feedback, fuel trim considerably in error to rich side (2 trip detection logic)
  • Fuel injector assembly

  • Mass air flow meter sub-assembly

  • Engine coolant temperature sensor

  • Ignition system

  • Fuel pressure

  • Gas leaks from exhaust system

  • Open or short in air fuel ratio sensor (bank 1, 2 sensor 1) circuit

  • Air fuel ratio sensor (bank 1, 2 sensor 1)

  • A/F relay

  • Wire harness or connector

  • ECM

Tech Tips


  • When DTC P0171 or P0174 is set, the actual air fuel ratio is on the lean side. When DTC P0172 or P0175 is set, the actual air fuel ratio is on the rich side.

  • If the vehicle runs out of fuel, the air fuel ratio is lean and DTC P0171 or P0174 may be set. The MIL is then illuminated.

  • When the total of the short-term and long-term fuel trim values is within the malfunction threshold (and the engine coolant temperature is more than 75°C (167°F)), the system is functioning normally.

MONITOR DESCRIPTION

Under closed-loop fuel control, fuel injection volumes that deviate from those estimated by the ECM cause changes in the long-term fuel trim compensation value. The long-term fuel trim is adjusted when there are persistent deviations in the short-term fuel trim values. Deviations from the ECM's estimated fuel injection volumes also affect the average fuel trim learning value, which is a combination of the average short-term fuel trim (fuel feedback compensation value) and the average long-term fuel trim (learning value of the air fuel ratio). If the average fuel trim learning value exceeds the malfunction thresholds, the ECM interprets this as a fault in the fuel system and sets a DTC.

Example:

The average fuel trim learned value is +48% (+52%)* or higher, or -35% or less, the ECM interprets this as a fuel system malfunction.


A019OQBE01

CONFIRMATION DRIVING PATTERN

A019O80E13

  1. Connect the intelligent tester to the DLC3.

  2. Turn the engine switch on (IG) and turn the tester on.

  3. Clear the DTCs (even if no DTCs are stored, perform the clear DTC procedure) Click here.

  4. Turn the engine switch off and wait for at least 30 seconds.

  5. Turn the engine switch on (IG) and turn the tester on [A].

  6. Start the engine and warm it up until the engine coolant temperature is 75°C (167°F) or higher with all the accessories switched off [B].

  7. With the engine warmed up, idle the engine for 2 minutes or more [C].

  8. Drive the vehicle at a speed between 60 and 120 km/h (37 and 75 mph) for 5 minutes or more [D].

    CAUTION:

    When performing the confirmation driving pattern, obey all speed limits and traffic laws.

  9. Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Engine / DTC [E].

  10. Read the Pending DTCs.

    Tech Tips

    If a pending DTC is output, the system is malfunctioning.

WIRING DIAGRAM

Refer to DTC P0102 Click here.

Refer to DTC P2195 Click here.

INSPECTION PROCEDURE

Tech Tips

Malfunctioning areas can be identified by performing the Control the Injection Volume in the Active Test. The Control the Injection Volume function can help to determine whether the air fuel ratio sensor, heated oxygen sensor and other potential trouble areas are malfunctioning.

The following instructions describe how to conduct the Control the Injection Volume operation using the intelligent tester.


  1. Connect the intelligent tester to the DLC3.

  2. Start the engine.

  3. Turn the tester on.

  4. Warm up the engine at an engine speed of 2500 rpm for approximately 90 seconds.

  5. Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Engine / Active Test / Control the Injection Volume.

  6. Perform the Active Test operation with the engine idling (press the RIGHT or LEFT button to change the fuel injection volume).

Tech Tips


  • Change the fuel injection volume within the range of -12% to +12%. The injection volume can be changed in fine gradations.

  • Each sensor reacts in accordance with increases and decreases in the fuel injection volume.

Tester Display (Sensor) Injection Volume Status Voltage

AFS Voltage B1S1 or AFS Voltage B2S1

(Air fuel ratio)

+12% Rich Below 3.1 V
-12% Lean Higher than 3.4 V

O2S B1S2 or O2S B2S2

(Heated oxygen)

+12% Rich Higher than 0.55 V
-12% Lean Below 0.4 V

Note

The air fuel ratio sensor has an output delay of a few seconds and the heated oxygen sensor has a maximum output delay of approximately 20 seconds.

Case Air Fuel Ratio Sensor (Sensor 1) Output Voltage Heated Oxygen Sensor (Sensor 2) Output Voltage Main Suspected Trouble Area
1 A019L7QE05 A019OABE08 A019L7QE05 A019O5QE06 -
2 A019L7QE05 A019MDPE01 A019L7QE05 A019O5QE06
  • Air fuel ratio sensor

  • Air fuel ratio sensor heater

  • Air fuel ratio sensor circuit

3 A019L7QE05 A019OABE08 A019L7QE05 A019MDPE01
  • Heated oxygen sensor

  • Heated oxygen sensor heater

  • Heated oxygen sensor circuit

4 A019L7QE05 A019MDPE01 A019L7QE05 A019MDPE01
  • Fuel injector assembly

  • Fuel pressure

  • Gas leak from exhaust system (Air fuel ratio extremely rich or lean)


Note

Inspect the fuses for circuits related to this system before performing the following inspection procedure.

Tech Tips


  • Read freeze frame data using the intelligent tester. The ECM records vehicle and driving condition information as freeze frame data the moment a DTC is stored. When troubleshooting, freeze frame data can help determine if the vehicle was moving or stationary, if the engine was warmed up or not, if the air fuel ratio was lean or rich, and other data from the time the malfunction occurred.

  • A low air fuel ratio sensor voltage could be caused by a rich air fuel mixture. Check for conditions that would cause the engine to run rich.

  • A high air fuel ratio sensor voltage could be caused by a lean air fuel mixture. Check for conditions that would cause the engine to run lean.

  • Bank 1 refers to the bank that includes cylinder No. 1.

  • Bank 2 refers to the bank that does not include cylinder No. 1.

  • Sensor 1 refers to the sensor closest to the engine assembly.

  • Sensor 2 refers to the sensor farthest away from the engine assembly.

PROCEDURE


  1. CHECK ANY OTHER DTCS OUTPUT (IN ADDITION TO DTC P0171, P0172, P0174 OR P0175)


    1. Connect the intelligent tester to the DLC3.

    2. Turn the engine switch on (IG).

    3. Turn the tester on.

    4. Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Engine / DTC.

    5. Read the DTCs.

      Result
      Result Proceed to
      DTC P0171, P0172, P0174 and/or P0175 are output A
      DTC P0171, P0172, P0174 or P0175 and other DTCs are output B

      Tech Tips

      If any DTCs other than P0171, P0172, P0174 or P0175 are output, troubleshoot those DTCs first.


    B
    A
  2. CHECK PCV HOSE CONNECTIONS


    1. Check the PCV hose connections Click here.

      OK
      PCV hose is connected correctly and is not damaged.

    NG
    OK
  3. CHECK INTAKE SYSTEM


    1. Check the intake system for vacuum leaks Click here.

      OK
      No leaks in intake system.

    NG
    OK
  4. PERFORM ACTIVE TEST USING INTELLIGENT TESTER (CONTROL THE INJECTION VOLUME)


    1. Connect the intelligent tester to the DLC3.

    2. Start the engine.

    3. Turn the tester on.

    4. Warm up the engine at an engine speed of 2500 rpm for approximately 90 seconds.

    5. Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Engine / Active Test / Control the Injection Volume / Data List / All Data / AFS Voltage B1S1 and O2S B1S2 or AFS Voltage B2S1 and O2S B2S2.

    6. Perform the Active Test operation with the engine idling.

    7. Monitor the output voltages of the air fuel ratio and heated oxygen sensors (AFS Voltage B1S1 and O2S B1S2 or AFS Voltage B2S1 and O2S B2S2) displayed on the tester.

      Tech Tips


      • Change the fuel injection volume within the range of -12% to +12%. The injection volume can be changed in fine gradations.

      • The air fuel ratio sensor has an output delay of a few seconds and the heated oxygen sensor has a maximum output delay of approximately 20 seconds.

      • If the sensor output voltage does not change (almost no reaction) while performing the Active Test, the sensor may be malfunctioning.

      Tester Display (Sensor) Injection Volume Status Voltage

      AFS Voltage B1S1 or AFS Voltage B2S1

      (Air fuel ratio)

      +12% Rich Less than 3.1 V
      -12% Lean More than 3.4 V

      O2S B1S2 or O2S B2S2

      (Heated oxygen)

      +12% Rich More than 0.55 V
      -12% Lean Less than 0.4 V
      Result

      Status

      AFS Voltage B1S1 or AFS Voltage B2S1

      Status

      O2S B1S2 or O2S B2S2

      Air Fuel Ratio Condition and Air Fuel Ratio Sensor Condition Suspected Trouble Area Proceed to
      Lean/Rich Lean/Rich Normal - A
      Lean Lean Actual air fuel ratio lean
      • PCV valve and hose

      • PCV hose connections

      • Fuel injector assembly blockage

      • Gas leaks from exhaust system

      • Intake system

      • Fuel pressure

      • Mass air flow meter sub-assembly

      • Engine coolant temperature sensor

      A
      Rich Rich Actual air fuel ratio rich
      • Fuel injector assembly leakage or blockage

      • Gas leaks from exhaust system

      • Ignition system

      • Fuel pressure

      • Mass air flow meter sub-assembly

      • Engine coolant temperature sensor

      A
      Lean Lean/Rich Air fuel ratio sensor malfunction Air fuel ratio sensor B
      Rich Lean/Rich Air fuel ratio sensor malfunction Air fuel ratio sensor B

      Lean: During Control the Injection Volume, the air fuel ratio sensor output voltage (AFS Voltage B1S1 or AFS Voltage B2S1) is consistently more than 3.4 V, and the heated oxygen sensor output voltage (O2S B1S2 or O2S B2S2) is consistently less than 0.4 V.

      Rich: During Control the Injection Volume, the AFS Voltage B1S1 or AFS Voltage B2S1 is consistently less than 3.1 V, and the O2S B1S2 or O2S B2S2 is consistently more than 0.55 V.

      Lean/Rich: During Control the Injection Volume of the Active Test, the output voltage of the air fuel ratio sensor and heated oxygen sensor alternates correctly.

      Tech Tips

      Refer to "Data List / Active Test" [AFS Voltage B1S1, AFS Voltage B2S1, O2S B1S2 and O2S B2S2] Click here.


    B
    A
  5. READ VALUE USING INTELLIGENT TESTER (COOLANT TEMP)


    1. Connect the intelligent tester to the DLC3.

    2. Turn the engine switch on (IG).

    3. Turn the tester on.

    4. Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Engine / Data List / All Data / Coolant Temp.

    5. Read the Coolant Temp twice when the engine is both cold and warmed up.

      Standard
      Tester Display Condition Specified Condition
      Coolant Temp Cold engine Same as ambient air temperature
      Warm engine Between 75 and 100°C (167 and 212°F)

    NG
    OK
  6. READ VALUE USING INTELLIGENT TESTER (MAF)


    1. Connect the intelligent tester to the DLC3.

    2. Turn the engine switch on (IG).

    3. Turn the tester on.

    4. Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Engine / Data List / All Data / MAF, Coolant Temp and Engine Speed.

    5. Allow the engine to idle until Coolant Temp reaches 75°C (167°F) or higher.

    6. Read MAF with the engine speed at 3000 rpm.

      Standard
      Tester Display Condition Specified Condition
      MAF

      Shift lever position: N

      A/C: Off

      Engine Speed: 3000 rpm

      Between 11 gm/sec and 16 gm/sec

    NG
    OK
  7. CHECK FUEL PRESSURE


    1. Check the fuel pressure Click here.


    NG
    OK
  8. CHECK FOR EXHAUST GAS LEAK


    1. Check for exhaust gas leaks.

      OK
      No gas leaks.

    NG
    OK
  9. CHECK SPARK AND IGNITION


    1. Perform a spark test Click here.

      Tech Tips


      • If the result of the spark test is normal, proceed to the next step.

      • If the spark plugs or ignition system malfunctions, engine misfire may occur. The misfire count can be read using the intelligent tester. Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Engine / Data List / All Data / Cylinder #1 Misfire Count (to Cylinder #6 Misfire Count).


    NG
    OK
  10. INSPECT FUEL INJECTOR ASSEMBLY (INJECTION AND VOLUME)


    1. Check the injection and volume.

      Tech Tips


      • Refer to the fuel injector assembly inspection procedure Click here.

      • If the fuel injector assemblies malfunction, engine misfire may occur. The misfire count can be read using the intelligent tester. Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Engine / Data List / All Data / Cylinder #1 Misfire Count (to Cylinder #6 Misfire Count).


    OK
    NG
  11. INSPECT AIR FUEL RATIO SENSOR (HEATER RESISTANCE)


    1. Inspect the air fuel ratio sensor Click here.


    NG
    OK
  12. CHECK TERMINAL VOLTAGE (POWER SOURCE OF AIR FUEL RATIO SENSOR)


    1. A019N7GE25
      Text in Illustration
      *1 Bank 1
      *2 Bank 2
      *a

      Front view of wire harness connector

      (to Air Fuel Ratio Sensor)

      Disconnect the air fuel ratio sensor connector.

    2. Turn the engine switch on (IG).

    3. Measure the voltage according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Voltage
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      D20-2 (+B) - Body ground Engine switch on (IG) 11 to 14 V
      D19-2 (+B) - Body ground Engine switch on (IG) 11 to 14 V
    4. Reconnect the air fuel ratio sensor connector.


    NG
    OK
  13. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (AIR FUEL RATIO SENSOR - ECM)


    1. Disconnect the air fuel ratio sensor connector.

    2. Disconnect the ECM connector.

    3. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance (Check for Open)
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      D20-1 (HA1A) - D1-22 (HA1A) Always Below 1 Ω
      D20-3 (A1A+) - D1-126 (A1A+) Always Below 1 Ω
      D20-4 (A1A-) - D1-125 (A1A-) Always Below 1 Ω
      D19-1 (HA2A) - D1-20 (HA2A) Always Below 1 Ω
      D19-3 (A2A+) - D1-103 (A2A+) Always Below 1 Ω
      D19-4 (A2A-) - D1-102 (A2A-) Always Below 1 Ω
      Standard Resistance (Check for Short)
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      D20-1 (HA1A) or D1-22 (HA1A) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher
      D20-3 (A1A+) or D1-126 (A1A+) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher
      D20-4 (A1A-) or D1-125 (A1A-) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher
      D19-1 (HA2A) or D1-20 (HA2A) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher
      D19-3 (A2A+) or D1-103 (A2A+) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher
      D19-4 (A2A-) or D1-102 (A2A-) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher
    4. Reconnect the air fuel ratio sensor connector.

    5. Reconnect the ECM connector.


    NG
    OK
  14. REPLACE AIR FUEL RATIO SENSOR


    1. Replace the air fuel ratio sensor Click here.


    NEXT
  15. CHECK WHETHER DTC OUTPUT RECURS (DTC P0171, P0172, P0174 OR P0175)


    1. Connect the intelligent tester to the DLC3.

    2. Turn the engine switch on (IG).

    3. Turn the tester on.

    4. Clear the DTCs Click here.

    5. Turn the engine switch off and wait for at least 30 seconds.

    6. Turn the engine switch on (IG).

    7. Turn the tester on.

    8. Start the engine and warm it up.

    9. Drive the vehicle in accordance with the driving pattern described in Confirmation Driving Pattern.

    10. Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Engine / DTC.

    11. Read the DTCs.

      Result
      Result Proceed to
      DTC P0171, P0172, P0174 or P0175 is output A
      DTC is not output B

    B
    A
  16. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (MASS AIR FLOW METER SUB-ASSEMBLY CONNECTOR CONNECTION)


    1. Check the connection and terminal contact pressure of connectors and wire harnesses between the mass air flow meter sub-assembly and ECM Click here.

      Tech Tips

      Repair any problems.


    NEXT
  17. CHECK WHETHER DTC OUTPUT RECURS (DTC P0171, P0172, P0174 OR P0175)


    1. Connect the intelligent tester to the DLC3.

    2. Turn the engine switch on (IG).

    3. Turn the tester on.

    4. Clear the DTCs Click here.

    5. Turn the engine switch off and wait for at least 30 seconds.

    6. Turn the engine switch on (IG).

    7. Turn the tester on.

    8. Start the engine and warm it up.

    9. Drive the vehicle in accordance with the driving pattern described in Confirmation Driving Pattern.

    10. Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Engine / DTC.

    11. Read the DTCs.

      Result
      Result Proceed to
      DTC P0171, P0172, P0174 or P0175 is output A
      DTC is not output B

    B
    A
  18. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (MASS AIR FLOW METER SUB-ASSEMBLY - ECM)


    1. Disconnect the mass air flow meter sub-assembly connector.

      A019P7ZE15
    2. Disconnect the ECM connector.

    3. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance (Check for Open)
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      D3-5 (VG) - D1-74 (VG) Always Below 1 Ω
      D3-4 (E2G) - D1-75 (E2G) Always Below 1 Ω
      Standard Resistance (Check for Short)
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      D3-5 (VG) or D1-74 (VG) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher
      Text in Illustration
      *1

      Front view of wire harness connector

      (to Mass Air Flow Meter Sub-assembly)

      *2

      Front view of wire harness connector

      (to ECM)

    4. Reconnect the mass air flow meter sub-assembly connector.

    5. Reconnect the ECM connector.


    NG
    OK
  19. REPLACE MASS AIR FLOW METER SUB-ASSEMBLY


    1. Replace the mass air flow meter sub-assembly Click here.

      Tech Tips

      If the result of the inspection performed in step 6 indicated no problem, proceed to the next step without replacing the mass air flow meter sub-assembly.


    NEXT
  20. CONFIRM WHETHER MALFUNCTION HAS BEEN SUCCESSFULLY REPAIRED


    1. Connect the intelligent tester to the DLC3.

    2. Turn the engine switch on (IG).

    3. Turn the tester on.

    4. Clear the DTCs Click here.

    5. Turn the engine switch off and wait for at least 30 seconds.

    6. Turn the engine switch on (IG).

    7. Turn the tester on.

    8. Start the engine and warm it up.

    9. Drive the vehicle in accordance with the driving pattern described in Confirmation Driving Pattern.

    10. Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Engine / DTC.

    11. Read the DTCs.

      Result
      Result Proceed to
      DTC is not output A
      DTC P0171, P0172, P0174 or P0175 is output B

    B
    A
  21. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (AIR FUEL RATIO SENSOR - ENGINE ROOM RELAY BLOCK AND JUNCTION BLOCK ASSEMBLY)


    1. Disconnect the air fuel ratio sensor connector.

    2. Remove the engine room relay block and junction block assembly.

    3. Disconnect the engine room relay block and junction block assembly connector.

    4. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance (Check for Open)
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      D20-2 (+B) - 3C-2 (Engine room relay block and junction block assembly) Always Below 1 Ω
      D19-2 (+B) - 3C-2 (Engine room relay block and junction block assembly) Always Below 1 Ω
      Standard Resistance (Check for Short)
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      D20-2 (+B) or 3C-2 (Engine room relay block and junction block assembly) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher
      D19-2 (+B) or 3C-2 (Engine room relay block and junction block assembly) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher
    5. Reconnect the engine room relay block and junction block assembly connector.

    6. Reinstall the engine room relay block and junction block assembly.

    7. Reconnect the air fuel ratio sensor connector.


    NG
    OK
  22. CHECK TERMINAL VOLTAGE (POWER SOURCE OF A/F RELAY)


    1. A019NMKE07
      Text in Illustration
      *1 Engine Room Relay Block and Junction Block Assembly
      *a

      Front view of wire harness connector

      (to Engine Room Relay Block and Junction Block Assembly)

      Remove the engine room relay block and junction block assembly.

    2. Disconnect the engine room relay block and junction block assembly connector.

    3. Measure the voltage according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Voltage
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      3A-1 (Engine room relay block and junction block assembly) - Body ground Always 11 to 14 V
    4. Reconnect the engine room relay block and junction block assembly connector.

    5. Reinstall the engine room relay block and junction block assembly.


    NG
    OK
  23. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (ENGINE ROOM RELAY BLOCK AND JUNCTION BLOCK ASSEMBLY - EFI MAIN RELAY)


    1. Remove the engine room relay block and junction block assembly.

    2. Disconnect the engine room relay block and junction block assembly connector.

    3. Remove the EFI MAIN relay from the engine room relay block and junction block assembly.

    4. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance (Check for Open)
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      3C-7 (Engine room relay block and junction block assembly) - EFI MAIN relay terminal 3 Always Below 1 Ω
      Standard Resistance (Check for Short)
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      3C-7 (Engine room relay block and junction block assembly) or EFI MAIN relay terminal 3 - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher
    5. Reinstall the EFI MAIN relay.

    6. Reconnect the engine room relay block and junction block assembly connector.

    7. Reinstall the engine room relay block and junction block assembly.


    NG
    OK
  24. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (ENGINE ROOM RELAY BLOCK AND JUNCTION BLOCK ASSEMBLY - BODY GROUND)


    1. Remove the engine room relay block and junction block assembly.

    2. Disconnect the engine room relay block and junction block assembly connector.

    3. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance (Check for Open)
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      3C-17 (Engine room relay block and junction block assembly) - Body ground Always Below 1 Ω
    4. Reconnect the engine room relay block and junction block assembly connector.

    5. Reinstall the engine room relay block and junction block assembly.


    NG
    OK