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ADAPTIVE VARIABLE SUSPENSION SYSTEM, Diagnostic DTC:C1731, C1732, C1733, C1734

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DTC Code DTC Name
C1731 Front Damping Force Control Actuator RH Circuit Malfunction
C1732 Front Damping Force Control Actuator LH Circuit Malfunction
C1733 Rear Damping Force Control Actuator RH Circuit Malfunction
C1734 Rear Damping Force Control Actuator LH Circuit Malfunction
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DESCRIPTION

The shock absorber assembly changes the damping force depending on absorber control ECU signals.*1

The pneumatic cylinder assembly with shock absorber changes the damping force depending on absorber control ECU signals.*2

DTC No. Detection Item DTC Detection Condition Trouble Area Warning Indicate Memory
C1731 Front Damping Force Control Actuator RH Circuit Malfunction

Either condition is met:


  • An open circuit is detected between the front shock absorber assembly RH and absorber control ECU.*1

  • An open circuit is detected between the front pneumatic cylinder assembly RH with shock absorber and absorber control ECU.*2

  • A short circuit is detected between the front absorber control actuator RH (front shock absorber assembly RH) and absorber control ECU.


  • Front shock absorber assembly RH*1

  • Front pneumatic cylinder assembly RH with shock absorber*2

  • Absorber control wire RH (for 2WD)

  • Wire harness or connector

  • Absorber control ECU

Does not come on Yes
C1732 Front Damping Force Control Actuator LH Circuit Malfunction

Either condition is met:


  • An open circuit is detected between the front shock absorber assembly LH and absorber control ECU.*1

  • An open circuit is detected between the front pneumatic cylinder assembly LH with shock absorber and absorber control ECU.*2

  • A short circuit is detected between the front absorber control actuator LH (front shock absorber assembly LH) and absorber control ECU.


  • Front shock absorber assembly LH*1

  • Front pneumatic cylinder assembly LH with shock absorber*2

  • Absorber control wire LH (for 2WD)

  • Wire harness or connector

  • Absorber control ECU

Does not come on Yes
C1733 Rear Damping Force Control Actuator RH Circuit Malfunction

Either condition is met:


  • An open circuit is detected between the rear shock absorber assembly RH and absorber control ECU.*1

  • An open circuit is detected between the rear pneumatic cylinder assembly RH with shock absorber and absorber control ECU.*2

  • A short circuit is detected between the rear absorber control actuator RH (rear shock absorber assembly RH) and absorber control ECU.


  • Rear shock absorber assembly RH*1

  • Rear pneumatic cylinder assembly RH with shock absorber*2

  • Skid control sensor wire RH

  • Wire harness or connector

  • Absorber control ECU

Does not come on Yes
C1734 Rear Damping Force Control Actuator LH Circuit Malfunction

Either condition is met:


  • An open circuit is detected between the rear shock absorber assembly LH and absorber control ECU.*1

  • An open circuit is detected between the rear pneumatic cylinder assembly LH with shock absorber and absorber control ECU.*2

  • A short circuit is detected between the rear absorber control actuator LH (rear shock absorber assembly LH) and absorber control ECU.


  • Rear shock absorber assembly LH*1

  • Rear pneumatic cylinder assembly LH with shock absorber*2

  • Skid control sensor wire LH

  • Wire harness or connector

  • Absorber control ECU

Does not come on Yes

B004W64E05
B004W64E04
B004V7RE04
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WIRING DIAGRAM

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CAUTION / NOTICE / HINT

Note:
  • Before performing troubleshooting, inspect the connectors of related circuits.

  • If DTC C1782 (Power Source Voltage Malfunction) is output at the same time, perform troubleshooting for C1782 first.

    Click here

  • Before replacing the absorber control ECU, perform all of the following:


    • Symptom simulation.

      Click here

    • DTC inspection.

      Click here

    • GTS inspection.

      Click here


      • If no malfunctions are found in other areas, replace the absorber control ECU.

  • After replacing the absorber control ECU with a new one, perform registration of vehicle identification information.

    Click here

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PROCEDURE


  1. Click here

    CLEAR DTCS


    1. Clear the DTCs.

      Click here


      1. Chassis > Adaptive Variable Suspension System > Clear DTCs


      Result
      Proceed to
      NEXT

  2. Click here

    PERFORM ACTIVE TEST USING GTS (FOUR-WHEEL DAMPING FORCE FULL HARD/SOFT)


    1. Turn the power switch off.

    2. Connect the GTS to the DLC3.

    3. Turn the power switch on (READY).

    4. Turn the GTS on.

    5. Enter the following menus: Chassis / Adaptive Variable Suspension System /Active Test.


      1. Chassis > Adaptive Variable Suspension System > Active Test
        Tester Display Measurement Item Restrict Condition
        Four-Wheel Damping Force Full Hard Four-Wheel Damping Force Full Hard
        • Vehicle stopped

        • READY ON

        • When the actuator system is normal

        • When the power source voltage system is normal

        Four-Wheel Damping Force Full Soft Four-Wheel Damping Force Full Soft
        • Vehicle stopped

        • READY ON

        • When the actuator system is normal

        • When the power source voltage system is normal





      1. Chassis > Adaptive Variable Suspension System > Active Test
        Tester Display
        Four-Wheel Damping Force Full Hard





      1. Chassis > Adaptive Variable Suspension System > Active Test
        Tester Display
        Four-Wheel Damping Force Full Soft




    6. When performing the Active Test, read each Tester Display item for the applicable wheel on the Data List and check the operation status of the shock absorber assembly*1 or pneumatic cylinder assembly with shock absorber*2 for the applicable wheel.


      • *1: w/o Air Suspension

      • *2: w/ Air Suspension


      1. Chassis > Adaptive Variable Suspension System > Data List
        Tester Display Measurement Item Range Normal Condition Diagnostic Note
        FR Solenoid Aim Electric Current Level for Control Target solenoid current value (front wheel RH)

        Min.: 0 mA

        Max.: 2040 mA

        Changes depending on target damping force -
        FL Solenoid Aim Electric Current Level for Control Target solenoid current value (front wheel LH)

        Min.: 0 mA

        Max.: 2040 mA

        Changes depending on target damping force -
        RR Solenoid Aim Electric Current Level for Control Target solenoid current value (rear wheel RH)

        Min.: 0 mA

        Max.: 2040 mA

        Changes depending on target damping force -
        RL Solenoid Aim Electric Current Level for Control Target solenoid current value (rear wheel LH)

        Min.: 0 mA

        Max.: 2040 mA

        Changes depending on target damping force -
        FR Solenoid Drive Duty Solenoid drive duty value (front wheel RH)

        Min.: 0%

        Max.: 100%

        Changes depending on target damping force -
        FL Solenoid Drive Duty Solenoid drive duty value (front wheel LH)

        Min.: 0%

        Max.: 100%

        Changes depending on target damping force -
        RR Solenoid Drive Duty Solenoid drive duty value (rear wheel RH)

        Min.: 0%

        Max.: 100%

        Changes depending on target damping force -
        RL Solenoid Drive Duty Solenoid drive duty value (rear wheel LH)

        Min.: 0%

        Max.: 100%

        Changes depending on target damping force -
        FR Solenoid Electric Current Solenoid current value (front wheel RH)

        Min.: 0 mA

        Max.: 2040 mA

        Changes depending on target damping force -
        FL Solenoid Electric Current Solenoid current value (front wheel LH)

        Min.: 0 mA

        Max.: 2040 mA

        Changes depending on target damping force -
        RR Solenoid Electric Current Solenoid current value (rear wheel RH)

        Min.: 0 mA

        Max.: 2040 mA

        Changes depending on target damping force -
        RL Solenoid Electric Current Solenoid current value (rear wheel LH)

        Min.: 0 mA

        Max.: 2040 mA

        Changes depending on target damping force -














      1. Chassis > Adaptive Variable Suspension System > Data List
        Tester Display
        FR Solenoid Aim Electric Current Level for Control
        FL Solenoid Aim Electric Current Level for Control
        RR Solenoid Aim Electric Current Level for Control
        RL Solenoid Aim Electric Current Level for Control
        FR Solenoid Drive Duty
        FL Solenoid Drive Duty
        RR Solenoid Drive Duty
        RL Solenoid Drive Duty
        FR Solenoid Electric Current
        FL Solenoid Electric Current
        RR Solenoid Electric Current
        RL Solenoid Electric Current















      OK
      The Data List step numbers, drive duty values and current values change according to the operation of the Active Test.
      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

  3. Click here

    RECONFIRM DTC


    1. Check that the same DTC is output.

      Click here


      1. Chassis > Adaptive Variable Suspension System > Trouble Codes


      Result
      Result Proceed to
      DTC is output A
      DTC is not output B

  4. Click here

    CHECK SUSPENSION TYPE


    1. Check the suspension type.

      Result
      Result Proceed to
      w/o Air Suspension System A
      w/ Air Suspension System B

  5. Click here

    INSPECT SHOCK ABSORBER ASSEMBLY


    1. Turn the power switch off.

    2. Inspect the shock absorber assembly.

      for Front Side:Click here

      for Rear Side:Click here

      Result
      Result Proceed to
      OK (for Front Side) (for AWD) A
      OK (for Front Side) (for 2WD) B
      OK (for Rear Side) C
      Front shock absorber assembly RH malfunction D
      Front shock absorber assembly LH malfunction E
      Rear shock absorber assembly RH malfunction F
      Rear shock absorber assembly LH malfunction G

  6. Click here

    CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (FRONT SHOCK ABSORBER ASSEMBLY - ABSORBER CONTROL ECU)


    1. Turn the power switch off.

    2. Disconnect the L46 absorber control ECU connector.

    3. Disconnect the A71 or A70 absorber control wire connector.

    4. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance
      Table 1. for Front RH
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      L46-5 (FAR+) - A71-3 (FAR+) Always Below 1 Ω
      L46-6 (FAR-) - A71-1 (FAR-)
      L46-5 (FAR+) or A71-3 (FAR+) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher
      L46-6 (FAR-) or A71-1 (FAR-) - Body ground
      Table 2. for Front LH
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      L46-2 (FAL+) - A70-3 (FAL+) Always Below 1 Ω
      L46-3 (FAL-) - A70-1 (FAL-)
      L46-2 (FAL+) or A70-3 (FAL+) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher
      L46-3 (FAL-) or A70-1 (FAL-) - Body ground
      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    • OK

      REPLACE ABSORBER CONTROL ECUClick here

    • NG

      REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR

  7. Click here

    CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (FRONT SHOCK ABSORBER ASSEMBLY - ABSORBER CONTROL ECU)


    1. Turn the power switch off.

    2. Disconnect the L46 absorber control ECU connector.

    3. Disconnect the A23 or A14 absorber control wire connector.

    4. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance
      Table 3. for Front RH
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      L46-5 (FAR+) - A23-2 (FAR+) Always Below 1 Ω
      L46-6 (FAR-) - A23-1 (FAR-)
      L46-5 (FAR+) or A23-2 (FAR+) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher
      L46-6 (FAR-) or A23-1 (FAR-) - Body ground
      Table 4. for Front LH
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      L46-2 (FAL+) - A14-2 (FAL+) Always Below 1 Ω
      L46-3 (FAL-) - A14-1 (FAL-)
      L46-2 (FAL+) or A14-2 (FAL+) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher
      L46-3 (FAL-) or A14-1 (FAL-) - Body ground
      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

  8. Click here

    INSPECT ABSORBER CONTROL WIRE


    1. Turn the power switch off.

    2. Disconnect the B or C absorber control wire connector.

    3. B004UURC04
      *A RH *B LH
      *1 Absorber Control Wire - -
      *a

      Front view of wire harness connector

      (to Front Absorber Control Actuator Side Connector)

      *b

      Front view of wire harness connector

      (to Vehicle Side Connector)

      Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance
      Table 5. for RH
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      B -1 - A23 -1 (FAR-) Always Below 1 Ω
      B -2 - A23 -2 (FAR+)
      B -1 or A23 -1 (FAR-) - Body ground and other terminals Always 10 kΩ or higher
      B -2 or A23 -2 (FAR+) - Body ground and other terminals
      Standard Resistance
      Table 6. for LH
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      C -1 - A14 -1 (FAL-) Always Below 1 Ω
      C -2 - A14 -2 (FAL+)
      C -1 or A14 -1 (FAL-) - Body ground and other terminals Always 10 kΩ or higher
      C -2 or A14 -2 (FAL+) - Body ground and other terminals
      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    • OK

      REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR

    • NG

      REPLACE ABSORBER CONTROL WIREClick here

  9. Click here

    CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (REAR SHOCK ABSORBER ASSEMBLY - ABSORBER CONTROL ECU)


    1. Turn the power switch off.

    2. Disconnect the L45 or D skid control sensor wire connector.

    3. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance
      Table 7. for Rear RH
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      L30-6 (RAR+) - z25-1 (RAR+) Always Below 1 Ω
      L30-5 (RAR-) - z25-3 (RAR-)
      L30-6 (RAR+) or z25-1 (RAR+) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher
      L30-5 (RAR-) or z25-3 (RAR-) - Body ground
      Table 8. for Rear LH
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      L30-2 (RAL+) - L75-1 (RAL+) Always Below 1 Ω
      L30-1 (RAL-) - L75-3 (RAL-)
      L30-2 (RAL+) or L75-1 (RAL+) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher
      L30-1 (RAL-) or L75-3 (RAL-) - Body ground
      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

  10. Click here

    INSPECT SKID CONTROL SENSOR WIRE


    1. Turn the power switch off.

    2. Disconnect the z25 or L75 skid control sensor wire connector.

    3. B004UM6C05
      *A RH *B LH
      *1 Skid Control Sensor Wire - -
      *a

      Front view of wire harness connector

      (to Rear Absorber Control Actuator Side Connector)

      *b

      Front view of wire harness connector

      (to Vehicle Side Connector)

      Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance
      Table 9. for RH
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      L45 -1 - z25 -1 (RAR+) Always Below 1 Ω
      L45 -2 - z25 -3 (RAR-)
      L45 -1 or z25 -1 (RAR+) - Body ground and other terminals Always 10 kΩ or higher
      L45 -2 or z25 -3 (RAR-) - Body ground and other terminals
      Standard Resistance
      Table 10. for LH
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      D -1 - L75 -1 (RAL+) Always Below 1 Ω
      D -2 - L75 -3 (RAL-)
      D -1 or L75 -1 (RAL+) - Body ground and other terminals Always 10 kΩ or higher
      D -2 or L75 -3 (RAL-) - Body ground and other terminals
      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    • OK

      REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR

    • NG

      REPLACE SKID CONTROL SENSOR WIREClick here

  11. Click here

    INSPECT PNEUMATIC CYLINDER ASSEMBLY WITH SHOCK ABSORBER


    1. Turn the power switch off.

    2. Inspect the pneumatic cylinder assembly with shock absorber.

      for Front Side:Click here

      for Rear Side:Click here

      Result
      Result Proceed to
      OK (for Front Side) (for AWD) A
      OK (for Front Side) (for 2WD) B
      OK (for Rear Side) C
      Front pneumatic cylinder assembly RH with shock absorber malfunction D
      Front pneumatic cylinder assembly LH with shock absorber malfunction E
      Rear pneumatic cylinder assembly RH with shock absorber malfunction F
      Rear pneumatic cylinder assembly LH with shock absorber malfunction G

    • AClick here
    • BClick here
    • CClick here
    • D

      REPLACE FRONT PNEUMATIC CYLINDER ASSEMBLY RH WITH SHOCK ABSORBER for 2WD:Click here

      REPLACE FRONT PNEUMATIC CYLINDER ASSEMBLY RH WITH SHOCK ABSORBER for AWD:Click here

    • E

      REPLACE FRONT PNEUMATIC CYLINDER ASSEMBLY LH WITH SHOCK ABSORBER for 2WD:Click here

      REPLACE FRONT PNEUMATIC CYLINDER ASSEMBLY LH WITH SHOCK ABSORBER for AWD:Click here

    • F

      REPLACE REAR PNEUMATIC CYLINDER ASSEMBLY RH WITH SHOCK ABSORBERClick here

    • G

      REPLACE REAR PNEUMATIC CYLINDER ASSEMBLY LH WITH SHOCK ABSORBERClick here

  12. Click here

    CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (FRONT PNEUMATIC CYLINDER ASSEMBLY WITH SHOCK ABSORBER - ABSORBER CONTROL ECU)


    1. Turn the power switch off.

    2. Disconnect the L46 absorber control ECU connector.

    3. Disconnect the A71 or A70 absorber control wire connector.

    4. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance
      Table 11. for Front RH
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      L46-5 (FAR+) - A71-3 (FAR+) Always Below 1 Ω
      L46-6 (FAR-) - A71-1 (FAR-)
      L46-5 (FAR+) or A71-3 (FAR+) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher
      L46-6 (FAR-) or A71-1 (FAR-) - Body ground
      Table 12. for Front LH
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      L46-2 (FAL+) - A70-3 (FAL+) Always Below 1 Ω
      L46-3 (FAL-) - A70-1 (FAL-)
      L46-2 (FAL+) or A70-3 (FAL+) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher
      L46-3 (FAL-) or A70-1 (FAL-) - Body ground
      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    • OK

      REPLACE ABSORBER CONTROL ECU Click here

    • NG

      REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR

  13. Click here

    CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (FRONT PNEUMATIC CYLINDER ASSEMBLY WITH SHOCK ABSORBER - ABSORBER CONTROL ECU)


    1. Turn the power switch off.

    2. Disconnect the L46 absorber control ECU connector.

    3. Disconnect the A23 or A14 absorber control wire connector.

    4. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance
      Table 13. for Front RH
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      L46-5 (FAR+) - A23-2 (FAR+) Always Below 1 Ω
      L46-6 (FAR-) - A23-1 (FAR-)
      L46-5 (FAR+) or A23-2 (FAR+) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher
      L46-6 (FAR-) or A23-1 (FAR-) - Body ground
      Table 14. for Front LH
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      L46-2 (FAL+) - A14-2 (FAL+) Always Below 1 Ω
      L46-3 (FAL-) - A14-1 (FAL-)
      L46-2 (FAL+) or A14-2 (FAL+) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher
      L46-3 (FAL-) or A14-1 (FAL-) - Body ground
      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

  14. Click here

    INSPECT ABSORBER CONTROL WIRE


    1. Turn the power switch off.

    2. Disconnect the B or C absorber control wire connector.

    3. B004UURC04
      *A RH *B LH
      *1 Absorber Control Wire - -
      *a

      Front view of wire harness connector

      (to Front Absorber Control Actuator Side Connector)

      *b

      Front view of wire harness connector

      (to Vehicle Side Connector)

      Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance
      Table 15. for RH
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      B -1 - A23 -1 (FAR-) Always Below 1 Ω
      B -2 - A23 -2 (FAR+)
      B -1 or A23 -1 (FAR-) - Body ground and other terminals Always 10 kΩ or higher
      B -2 or A23 -2 (FAR+) - Body ground and other terminals
      Standard Resistance
      Table 16. for LH
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      C-1 - A14 -1 (FAL-) Always Below 1 Ω
      C -2 - A14 -2 (FAL+)
      C -1 or A14 -1 (FAL-) - Body ground and other terminals Always 10 kΩ or higher
      C -2 or A14 -2 (FAL+) - Body ground and other terminals
      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    • OK

      REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR

    • NG

      REPLACE ABSORBER CONTROL WIREClick here

  15. Click here

    CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (REAR PNEUMATIC CYLINDER ASSEMBLY WITH SHOCK ABSORBER - ABSORBER CONTROL)


    1. Turn the power switch off.

    2. Disconnect the L45 or D skid control sensor wire connector.

    3. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance
      Table 17. for Rear RH
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      L30-6 (RAR+) - z25-1 (RAR+) Always Below 1 Ω
      L30-5 (RAR-) - z25-3 (RAR-)
      L30-6 (RAR+) or z25-1 (RAR+) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher
      L30-5 (RAR-) or z25-3 (RAR-) - Body ground
      Table 18. for Rear LH
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      L30-2 (RAL+) - L75-1 (RAL+) Always Below 1 Ω
      L30-1 (RAL-) - L75-3 (RAL-)
      L30-2 (RAL+) or L75-1 (RAL+) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher
      L30-1 (RAL-) or L75-3 (RAL-) - Body ground
      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

  16. Click here

    INSPECT SKID CONTROL SENSOR WIRE


    1. Turn the power switch off.

    2. Disconnect the z25 or L75 skid control sensor wire connector.

    3. B004UM6C05
      *A RH *B LH
      *1 Skid Control Sensor Wire - -
      *a

      Front view of wire harness connector

      (to Rear Absorber Control Actuator Side Connector)

      *b

      Front view of wire harness connector

      (to Vehicle Side Connector)

      Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance
      Table 19. for RH
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      L45 -1 - z25 -1 (RAR+) Always Below 1 Ω
      L45 -2 - z25 -3 (RAR-)
      L45 -1 or z25 -1 (RAR+) - Body ground and other terminals Always 10 kΩ or higher
      L45 -2 or z25 -3 (RAR-) - Body ground and other terminals
      Standard Resistance
      Table 20. for LH
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      D -1 - L75 -1 (RAL+) Always Below 1 Ω
      D -2 - L75 -3 (RAL-)
      D -1 or L75 -1 (RAL+) - Body ground and other terminals Always 10 kΩ or higher
      D -2 or L75 -3 (RAL-) - Body ground and other terminals
      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    • OK

      REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR

    • NG

      REPLACE SKID CONTROL SENSOR WIREClick here