HYBRID CONTROL SYSTEM, Diagnostic DTC:P1C8449

DTC Code DTC Name
P1C8449 High Voltage Power Resource Circuit Short during Ready ON

DTC SUMMARY


  1. MALFUNCTION DESCRIPTION

    The hybrid vehicle control ECU monitors the high-voltage wiring between the HV battery and inverter with converter assembly and detects an open circuit malfunction.

    Tech Tips


    • This DTC is differentiated from P300449 based on detection timing (after power switch is turned on (READY)). If P300449 is also output at the same time, first perform troubleshooting for P300449.

    • If there is a SMRG stuck open malfunction, only P1C8449 is output.

    The cause of this malfunction may be one of the following:


      Inverter voltage sensor (VH or VL) internal circuit malfunction

    • Voltage sensor (VH or VL) malfunction

    • Motor generator control ECU (MG ECU) malfunction

    • Communication (wire harness) malfunction


      High voltage system malfunction

    • HV battery malfunction

    • No. 1 HV battery junction block assembly malfunction

    • No. 2 HV battery junction block assembly malfunction

    • Inverter with converter assembly malfunction

    • High-voltage wire harness malfunction

    • High-voltage connector or connection malfunction


      Low-voltage circuit (12 V) malfunction

    • Hybrid vehicle control ECU malfunction

    • No. 1 HV battery junction block assembly malfunction

    • No. 2 HV battery junction block assembly malfunction

    • Low voltage wire harness malfunction

    • Low voltage connector malfunction

DESCRIPTION

Refer to the description for DTC P0AE411.

Click here

DTC No. Detection Item DTC Detection Condition Trouble Area MIL Warning Indicate
P1C8449 High Voltage Power Resource Circuit Short during Ready ON

High-voltage circuit malfunctions between the HV battery and inverter with converter assembly.

The voltage before boosting continues to be out of the HV battery voltage range or the integrated value of variation amount of the voltage before boosting for a specified period of time is large while the power switch is on (READY).

The EV electric battery fuse in the service plug grip is blown, the service plug grip is removed, SMRB or SMRG remains open, or the high-voltage cable has an open circuit.

(1 trip detection logic)


  • No. 1 HV battery junction block assembly

  • No. 2 HV battery junction block assembly

  • Wire harness or connector

  • Hybrid vehicle control ECU

Comes on

Master Warning Light:

Comes on

Related Data List
DTC No. Data List
P1C8449
  • Hybrid Battery Voltage

  • Hybrid Battery Current

  • VL-Voltage before Boosting

  • VH-Voltage after Boosting

The following items can be helpful when performing repairs:


CONFIRMATION DRIVING PATTERN

Tech Tips

After repair has been completed, clear the DTC and then check that the vehicle has returned to normal by performing the following All Readiness check procedure.

Click here


  1. Connect the GTS to the DLC3.

  2. Turn the power switch on (IG) and turn the GTS on.

  3. Clear the DTCs (even if no DTCs are stored, perform the clear DTC procedure).

  4. Turn the power switch off and wait for 2 minutes or more.

  5. Turn the power switch on (IG) and turn the GTS on.

  6. Turn the power switch on (READY) and wait for 3 minutes or more.

    Tech Tips

    According to the display on the GTS, read the Data List and monitor the values of "Hybrid Battery Voltage" and "VL-Voltage before Boosting" for 3 minutes. If the difference between "Hybrid Battery Voltage" and "VL-Voltage before Boosting" is always less than 50 V, the vehicle has returned to normal.

  7. Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Hybrid Control / Utility / All Readiness.

  8. Check the DTC judgment result.

    Tech Tips


    • If the judgment result shows NORMAL, the system is normal.

    • If the judgment result shows ABNORMAL, the system has a malfunction.

    • If the judgment result shows INCOMPLETE or N/A, perform driving pattern again.

WIRING DIAGRAM

Refer to the wiring diagram for the HV battery high-voltage line circuit.

Click here

CAUTION / NOTICE / HINT

CAUTION:


  • B006HUP

    Before the following operations are conducted, take precautions to prevent electric shock by turning the power switch off, wearing insulated gloves, and removing the service plug grip from HV battery.


    • Inspecting the high-voltage system

    • Disconnecting the low voltage connector of the inverter with converter assembly

    • Disconnecting the low voltage connector of the HV battery

    • Disconnecting the low voltage connector of the electric vehicle charger assembly

    • Disconnecting the low voltage connector of the solar energy control unit

  • B006IQP

    To prevent electric shock, make sure to remove the service plug grip to cut off the high voltage circuit before servicing the vehicle.

  • B006HQC

    After removing the service plug grip from the HV battery, put it in your pocket to prevent other technicians from accidentally reconnecting it while you are working on the high-voltage system.

  • B006IVPC02
    *a Without waiting for 10 minutes

    After removing the service plug grip, wait for at least 10 minutes before touching any of the high-voltage connectors or terminals. After waiting for 10 minutes, check the voltage at the terminals in the inspection point in the inverter with converter assembly. The voltage should be 0 V before beginning work.

    Click here

    Tech Tips

    Waiting for at least 10 minutes is required to discharge the high-voltage capacitor inside the inverter with converter assembly.

Note

After turning the power switch off, waiting time may be required before disconnecting the cable from the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal. Therefore, make sure to read the disconnecting the cable from the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal notices before proceeding with work.

Click here

PROCEDURE


  1. CHECK DTC OUTPUT (HYBRID CONTROL, MOTOR GENERATOR)


    1. Connect the GTS to the DLC3.

    2. Turn the power switch on (IG).

    3. Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Hybrid Control and Motor Generator / Trouble Codes.

    4. Check for DTCs.


      Powertrain > Hybrid Control > Trouble Codes
      Powertrain > Motor Generator > Trouble Codes
      Result
      Result Proceed to
      P1C8449 only is output, or P0A9563 and DTCs except the ones in the table below are also output. A
      DTCs of hybrid control system in the tables below are output. B
      DTCs of motor generator control system in the tables below are output. C
      P0A9563 is also output. D
      Malfunction Content System Relevant DTC
      Microcomputer malfunction Hybrid control system P0A1B49 Drive Motor "A" Control Module Internal Electronic Failure
      P060647 Hybrid/EV Powertrain Control Module Processor Watchdog / Safety MCU Failure
      Motor generator control system P0A1B1F Generator Control Module Circuit Intermittent
      P0A1A47 Generator Control Module Watchdog / Safety μC Failure
      P0A1A49 Generator Control Module Internal Electronic Failure
      P1C2A1C Generator A/D Converter Circuit Circuit Voltage Out of Range
      P1C2A49 Generator A/D Converter Circuit Internal Electronic Failure
      P313383 Communication Error from Generator to Drive Motor "A" Value of Signal Protection Calculation Incorrect
      P313386 Communication Error from Generator to Drive Motor "A" Signal Invalid
      P313387 Communication Error from Generator to Drive Motor "A" Missing Message
      Power source circuit malfunction Motor generator control system P06D61C Generator Control Module Offset Power Circuit Voltage Out of Range
      Communication system malfunction Hybrid control system P312387 Lost Communication with Drive Motor Control Module "A" from Hybrid/EV Control Module Missing Message
      System malfunction Hybrid control system P0C7600 Hybrid/EV Battery System Discharge Time Too Long
      P0D2D1C Drive Motor "A" Inverter Voltage Sensor Voltage Out of Range
      P1C8349 High Voltage Power Resource Circuit Voltage Sensor after Boosting Malfunction
      P0E311C Boosting Converter Voltage Sensor "A" Voltage Out of Range
      Motor generator control system P0D2D16 Drive Motor "A" Inverter Voltage Sensor(VH) Circuit Voltage Below Threshold
      P0D2D17 Drive Motor "A" Inverter Voltage Sensor(VH) Circuit Voltage Above Threshold
      P1CB69E Drive Motor "A" Inverter Voltage Sensor(VH) Stuck On
      P0CA300 DC/DC Converter Step Up Voltage Performance

      Tech Tips


      • P1C8449 may be output as a result of the malfunction indicated by the DTCs above.


        1. The chart above is listed in inspection order of priority.

        2. Check DTCs that are output at the same time by following the listed order. (The main cause of the malfunction can be determined without performing unnecessary inspections.)

    5. Turn the power switch off.


    B
    C
    D
    A
  2. CLEAR DTC

    Result
    Proceed to
    NEXT

    1. Connect the GTS to the DLC3.

    2. Turn the power switch on (IG).

    3. Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Hybrid Control / Trouble Codes.

    4. Read and record the DTCs and freeze frame data.


      Powertrain > Hybrid Control > Trouble Codes
    5. Clear the DTCs and freeze frame data.


      Powertrain > Hybrid Control > Clear DTCs
    6. Turn the power switch off.

      Result
      Proceed to
      NEXT

    NEXT
  3. CHECK DTC OUTPUT (HYBRID CONTROL, HV BATTERY)


    1. Connect the GTS to the DLC3.

    2. Turn the power switch on (IG).

      Note

      Do not turn the power switch on (READY) before completing repairs as this may cause a malfunction.

    3. Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Hybrid Control and HV Battery / Trouble Codes.

    4. Check for DTCs.


      Powertrain > Hybrid Control > Trouble Codes
      Powertrain > HV Battery > Trouble Codes
      Result
      Result Proceed to
      P1C8449 only is output, or P0A9563 and DTCs except the ones in the table below are also output. A
      DTCs of hybrid control system in the tables below are output. B
      DTCs of hybrid battery system in the tables below are output. C
      Malfunction Content System Relevant DTC
      System malfunction Hybrid control system P1AC413 Hybrid/EV Battery Stack 1 Current Interrupt Device Circuit Open
      Hybrid battery system P1AC413 Hybrid/EV Battery Stack 1 Current Interrupt Device Circuit Open
      P1AC49E Hybrid/EV Battery Stack 1 Current Interrupt Device Stuck On
      P1AC513 Hybrid/EV Battery Stack 2 Current Interrupt Device Circuit Open
      P1AC59E Hybrid/EV Battery Stack 2 Current Interrupt Device Stuck On
      P1AC613 Hybrid/EV Battery Stack 3 Current Interrupt Device Circuit Open
      P1AC69E Hybrid/EV Battery Stack 3 Current Interrupt Device Stuck On
      P1AC713 Hybrid/EV Battery Stack 4 Current Interrupt Device Circuit Open
      P1AC79E Hybrid/EV Battery Stack 4 Current Interrupt Device Stuck On
      P1AC813 Hybrid/EV Battery Stack 5 Current Interrupt Device Circuit Open
      P1AC89E Hybrid/EV Battery Stack 5 Current Interrupt Device Stuck On

      Tech Tips


      • P1C8449 may be output as a result of the malfunction indicated by the DTCs above.


        1. The chart above is listed in inspection order of priority.

        2. Check DTCs that are output at the same time by following the listed order. (The main cause of the malfunction can be determined without performing unnecessary inspections.)

    5. Turn the power switch off.


    B
    C
    A
  4. CHECK DTC OUTPUT (HYBRID CONTROL)


    1. Connect the GTS to the DLC3.

    2. With the vehicle stopped, apply the parking brake and turn the power switch on (READY).

      Tech Tips


      • If the power switch could not be turned on (READY), turn the power switch off and check for DTCs after turning the power switch on (READY) again.

      • Because P300449 uses 2 trip detection logic, the DTC detection conditions need to be met 2 times.

    3. Ensure the safety of the areas in front and at the back of the vehicle.

    4. Move the shift lever to D and depress both the accelerator pedal and brake pedal at the same time.

      Tech Tips

      Depressing both the accelerator pedal and brake pedal at the same time causes the HV battery current to flow and ensures that there is no problem with the high-voltage wiring.

    5. Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Hybrid Control / Trouble Codes.

    6. Check for DTCs.


      Powertrain > Hybrid Control > Trouble Codes
      Result
      Result Proceed to
      P1C8449 is output, or no DTCs are output. A
      Power switch could not be turned on (READY) and DTC P300449 is output. B
    7. Turn the power switch off.


    B
    A
  5. CHECK CONNECTOR CONNECTION CONDITION (HYBRID VEHICLE CONTROL ECU CONNECTOR)

    Result
    Proceed to
    OK
    NG

    1. Check the connector connections and contact pressure of the relevant terminals for the hybrid vehicle control ECU connectors.

      Click here

      B006HM7C01
      *A for LHD *B for RHD
      OK
      The connectors are connected securely and there are no contact pressure problems.
      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    NG
    OK
  6. CHECK CONNECTOR CONNECTION CONDITION (FLOOR WIRE CONNECTOR)

    Result
    Result Proceed to
    OK A
    NG (The connector is not connected securely.) B
    NG (The terminals are not making secure contact or are deformed, or water or foreign matter exists in the connector.) C

    1. B006J5FC02
      *A for LHD
      *B for RHD

      Check the connection condition of theNI2 or NI1 floor wire connector and the contact pressure of each terminal. Check the terminals for deformation, and check the connector for water ingress and foreign matter.

      Click here

      OK
      - The connector is connected securely.
      - The terminals are not deformed and are connected securely.
      - No water or foreign matter in the connector.
      Result
      Result Proceed to
      OK A
      NG (The connector is not connected securely.) B
      NG (The terminals are not making secure contact or are deformed, or water or foreign matter exists in the connector.) C

    B
    C
    A
  7. CHECK CONNECTOR CONNECTION CONDITION (NO. 1 HYBRID BATTERY PACK WIRE CONNECTOR)

    Result
    Result Proceed to
    OK A
    NG (The connector is not connected securely.) B
    NG (The terminals are not making secure contact or are deformed, or water or foreign matter exists in the connector.) C

    1. B006HVRN02
      *1 Nt1

      Check the connection condition of the Nt1 No. 1 hybrid battery pack wire connector and the contact pressure of each terminal. Check the terminals for deformation, and check the connector for water ingress and foreign matter.

      Click here

      OK
      - The connector is connected securely.
      - The terminals are not deformed and are connected securely.
      - No water or foreign matter in the connector.
      Result
      Result Proceed to
      OK A
      NG (The connector is not connected securely.) B
      NG (The terminals are not making secure contact or are deformed, or water or foreign matter exists in the connector.) C

    B
    C
    A
  8. CHECK CONNECTOR CONNECTION CONDITION (NO. 2 HV BATTERY JUNCTION BLOCK ASSEMBLY CONNECTOR)

    Result
    Proceed to
    OK
    NG

    CAUTION:

    Be sure to wear insulated gloves and protective goggles.


    1. Check that the service plug grip is not installed.

      Note

      After removing the service plug grip, do not turn the power switch on (READY), unless instructed by the repair manual because this may cause a malfunction.

    2. Remove the upper hybrid battery cover sub-assembly.

      Click here

    3. B006HEMN07

      Check the connector connections and contact pressure of the relevant terminals of the t4 No. 2 HV battery junction block assembly connector.

      Click here

      OK
      The connectors are connected securely and there are no contact pressure problems.
    4. Install the upper hybrid battery cover sub-assembly.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    NG
    OK
  9. CHECK CONNECTOR CONNECTION CONDITION (NO. 1 HV BATTERY JUNCTION BLOCK ASSEMBLY CONNECTOR)

    Result
    Proceed to
    OK
    NG

    CAUTION:

    Be sure to wear insulated gloves and protective goggles.


    1. Check that the service plug grip is not installed.

      Note

      After removing the service plug grip, do not turn the power switch on (IG), unless instructed by the repair manual because this may cause a malfunction.

    2. Remove the upper hybrid battery cover sub-assembly.

      Click here

    3. B006IO9N04

      Check the connector connections and contact pressure of the relevant terminals of the t8 No. 1 HV battery junction block assembly connectors.

      Click here

      OK
      The connectors are connected securely and there are no contact pressure problems.
    4. Install the upper hybrid battery cover sub-assembly.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    NG
    OK
  10. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (HYBRID VEHICLE CONTROL ECU - NO. 2 HV BATTERY JUNCTION BLOCK ASSEMBLY)

    CAUTION:

    Be sure to wear insulated gloves and protective goggles.


    1. Check that the service plug grip is not installed.

      Note

      After removing the service plug grip, do not turn the power switch on (READY), unless instructed by the repair manual because this may cause a malfunction.

    2. Remove the upper hybrid battery cover sub-assembly.

      Click here

    3. Disconnect the t4 No. 2 HV battery junction block assembly connector.

    4. Disconnect the I2 hybrid vehicle control ECU connector.

    5. B006INEC03
      *a

      Front view of wire harness connector

      (to Hybrid Vehicle Control ECU)

      *b

      Front view of wire harness connector

      (to No. 2 HV Battery Junction Block Assembly)

      Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      I2-16 (SMRB) - t4-3 (SMRB) Power switch off Below 1 Ω
    6. Reconnect the I2 hybrid vehicle control ECU connector.

    7. Reconnect the t4 No. 2 HV battery junction block assembly connector.

    8. Install the upper hybrid battery cover sub-assembly.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    NG
    OK
  11. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (HYBRID VEHICLE CONTROL ECU - NO. 1 HV BATTERY JUNCTION BLOCK ASSEMBLY)

    CAUTION:

    Be sure to wear insulated gloves and protective goggles.


    1. Check that the service plug grip is not installed.

      Note

      After removing the service plug grip, do not turn the power switch on (READY), unless instructed by the repair manual because this may cause a malfunction.

    2. Remove the upper hybrid battery cover sub-assembly.

      Click here

    3. Disconnect the t8 No. 1 HV battery junction block assembly connector.

    4. Disconnect the I2 hybrid vehicle control ECU connector.

    5. B006JATC03
      *a

      Front view of wire harness connector

      (to Hybrid Vehicle Control ECU)

      *b

      Front view of wire harness connector

      (to No. 1 HV Battery Junction Block Assembly)

      Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      I2-13 (SMRG) - t8-3 (SMRG) Power switch off Below 1 Ω
    6. Reconnect the I2 hybrid vehicle control ECU connector.

    7. Reconnect the t8 No. 1 HV battery junction block assembly connector.

    8. Install the upper hybrid battery cover sub-assembly.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    NG
    OK
  12. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (NO. 2 HV BATTERY JUNCTION BLOCK ASSEMBLY - BODY GROUND)

    Result
    Proceed to
    OK
    NG

    CAUTION:

    Be sure to wear insulated gloves and protective goggles.


    1. Check that the service plug grip is not installed.

      Note

      After removing the service plug grip, do not turn the power switch on (READY), unless instructed by the repair manual because this may cause a malfunction.

    2. Remove the upper hybrid battery cover sub-assembly.

      Click here

    3. Disconnect the t4 No. 2 HV battery junction block assembly connector.

    4. B006IJ4C05
      *a

      Front view of wire harness connector

      (to No. 2 HV Battery Junction Block Assembly)

      Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      t4-1 (GNDB) - Body ground Power switch off Below 1 Ω
    5. Reconnect the t4 No. 2 HV battery junction block assembly connector.

    6. Install the upper hybrid battery cover sub-assembly.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    NG
    OK
  13. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (NO. 1 HV BATTERY JUNCTION BLOCK ASSEMBLY - BODY GROUND)

    Result
    Proceed to
    OK
    NG

    CAUTION:

    Be sure to wear insulated gloves and protective goggles.


    1. Check that the service plug grip is not installed.

      Note

      After removing the service plug grip, do not turn the power switch on (IG), unless instructed by the repair manual because this may cause a malfunction.

    2. Remove the upper hybrid battery cover sub-assembly.

      Click here

    3. Disconnect the t8 No. 1 HV battery junction block assembly connector.

    4. B006IKGC06
      *a

      Front view of wire harness connector

      (to No. 1 HV Battery Junction Block Assembly)

      Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      t8-2 (GND) - Body ground Power switch off Below 1 Ω
    5. Reconnect the t8 No. 1 HV battery junction block assembly connector.

    6. Install the upper hybrid battery cover sub-assembly.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    NG
    OK
  14. CHECK HV BATTERY

    CAUTION:

    Be sure to wear insulated gloves and protective goggles.


    1. Check that the service plug grip is not installed.

      Note

      After removing the service plug grip, do not turn the power switch on (READY), unless instructed by the repair manual because this may cause a malfunction.

    2. Remove the upper hybrid battery cover sub-assembly.

      Click here

    3. B006J1W

      Disconnect the HV battery high voltage connector from the No. 2 HV battery junction block assembly.

      Note

      Insulate each disconnected high-voltage connector with insulating tape. Wrap the connector from the wire harness side to the end of the connector.

    4. B006HBG

      Disconnect the HV battery high voltage connector from the No. 1 HV battery junction block assembly.

      Note

      Insulate each disconnected high-voltage connector with insulating tape. Wrap the connector from the wire harness side to the end of the connector.

    5. Measure the voltage according to the value(s) in the table below.

      B006HMRC02
      *a

      Service Plug Grip Removed

      (Service Plug Grip Connecting Terminals)

      *b

      Front view of wire harness connector

      (to No. 2 HV Battery Junction Block Assembly)

      *c

      Front view of wire harness connector

      (to No. 1 HV Battery Junction Block Assembly)

      - -
      Standard Voltage
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      1 - j1-1 (+) Power switch off 30 V or higher
      2 - i1-1 (-) Power switch off 30 V or higher
    6. Reconnect the HV battery high voltage connector to the No. 2 HV battery junction block assembly.

    7. Reconnect the HV battery high voltage connector to the No. 1 HV battery junction block assembly.

    8. Install the upper hybrid battery cover sub-assembly.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    NG
    OK
  15. REPLACE HV BATTERY JUNCTION BLOCK ASSEMBLY

    NO. 1 HV BATTERY JUNCTION BLOCK ASSEMBLY AND NO. 2 HV BATTERY JUNCTION BLOCK ASSEMBLY: Click here

    Result
    Proceed to
    NEXT

    NEXT
  16. CHECK HYBRID VEHICLE CONTROL ECU (CHECK FOR NORMAL OPERATION)

    CAUTION:

    Be sure to wear insulated gloves.


    1. Install the service plug grip.

    2. Turn the power switch on (IG).

    3. Clear the DTCs.

      Click here

    4. Turn the power switch off and wait for 2 minutes or more.

    5. Turn the power switch on (READY).

    6. Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Hybrid Control / Data List / Hybrid Battery Voltage, VL-Voltage before Boosting.

    7. According to the display on the GTS, read the Data List and monitor the values of "Hybrid Battery Voltage" and "VL-Voltage before Boosting" for 3 minutes.


      Powertrain > Hybrid Control > Data List
      Tester Display
      VL-Voltage before Boosting
      Hybrid Battery Voltage
      Result
      Result Proceed to
      Difference between "Hybrid Battery Voltage" and "VL-Voltage before Boosting" is always less than 100 V. A
      Difference between "Hybrid Battery Voltage" and "VL-Voltage before Boosting" is 100 V or more. B
    8. Turn the power switch off.


    A
    B
  17. REPLACE BATTERY ECU ASSEMBLY

    Click here

    Result
    Proceed to
    NEXT

    NEXT
  18. SIMULATION TEST


    1. Connect the GTS to the DLC3.

    2. Turn the power switch on (IG) and turn the GTS on.

    3. Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Hybrid Control / Trouble Codes.

    4. Clear the DTCs and freeze frame data.


      Powertrain > Hybrid Control > Clear DTCs
    5. Turn the power switch off and wait for 2 minutes or more.

    6. Turn the power switch on (IG) and wait for 2 minutes or more.

    7. Enter the following menus: Powertrain / HV Battery / Trouble Codes.

    8. Check if DTCs are output.


      Powertrain > HV Battery > Trouble Codes
      Result
      Result Proceed to
      No DTCs are output. A
      DTCs of hybrid battery system in the tables below are output. B
    9. Turn the power switch off.


    A
    B