HYBRID BATTERY SYSTEM, Diagnostic DTC:P0A84-123

DTC Code DTC Name
P0A84-123 Hybrid Battery Pack Cooling Fan 1 Control Circuit Low

DESCRIPTION


DTC No. Detection Item DTC Detection Condition Trouble Area MIL Warning Indicate
P0A84-123 Hybrid Battery Pack Cooling Fan 1 Control Circuit Low When the speed calculated based on the battery cooling blower assembly frequency (FP) is out of the target control speed range (1 trip detection)
  • Wire harness or connector

  • BATT FAN fuse

  • Battery cooling blower assembly

  • Battery voltage sensor

  • Power management control ECU

- Comes on

WIRING DIAGRAM

A01SFEFE09

INSPECTION PROCEDURE

CAUTION:


  • Before inspecting the high-voltage system, take safety precautions such as wearing insulated gloves and removing the service plug grip to prevent electrical shocks. After removing the service plug grip, put it in your pocket to prevent other technicians from accidentally reconnecting it while you are working on the high-voltage system.

  • After removing the service plug grip, wait for at least 10 minutes before touching any of the high-voltage connectors or terminals. After waiting for 10 minutes, check the voltage at the terminals in the inspection point in the inverter with converter assembly. The voltage should be 0 V before beginning work.

    Click here

    Tech Tips

    Waiting for at least 10 minutes is required to discharge the high-voltage capacitor inside the inverter with converter assembly.

Note

After turning the power switch off, waiting time may be required before disconnecting the cable from the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal. Therefore, make sure to read the disconnecting the cable from the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal notices before proceeding with work.

Click here

PROCEDURE


  1. CHECK DTC OUTPUT (HYBRID CONTROL)

    Result
    Result Proceed to
    P0AFC-123 is not output. A
    P0AFC-123 is also output. B

    1. Connect the GTS to the DLC3.

    2. Turn the power switch on (IG).

    3. Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Hybrid Control / Trouble Codes.

    4. Read output DTCs.

      Result
      Result Proceed to
      P0AFC-123 is not output. A
      P0AFC-123 is also output. B

      Powertrain > Hybrid Control > Trouble Codes
    5. Turn the power switch off.

    6. Disconnect the GTS from the DLC3.


    B
    A
  2. PERFORM ACTIVE TEST USING GTS


    1. Connect the GTS to the DLC3.

    2. Turn the power switch on (IG).

    3. Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Hybrid Control / Active Test / Driving the Battery Cooling Fan.

      Note

      If the Active Test cannot be performed, skip it and proceed to the next step to check fan operates and air is sucked. In accordance with fail-safe system operation, the power management control ECU sends a command to operate the battery cooling fan.


      Powertrain > Hybrid Control > Active Test
      Tester Display
      Driving the Battery Cooling Fan
    4. Select air volume mode 6 in the "Driving the Battery Cooling Fan" Active Test to operate the battery cooling blower assembly.

    5. Check that the fan operates and air is sucked into the inlet duct.

      Tech Tips

      The cooling fan may not stop even when turning the cooling fan off in the "Driving the Battery Cooling Fan" Active Test. This is due to HV system control and not a malfunction.

      OK
      The fan operates.
    6. Turn the power switch off.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    NG
    OK
  3. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (BATTERY COOLING BLOWER - BATTERY VOLTAGE SENSOR)

    CAUTION:

    Be sure to wear insulated gloves.


    1. Check that the service plug grip is not installed.

      Note

      After removing the service plug grip, do not turn the power switch on (READY), unless instructed by the repair manual because this may cause a malfunction.

    2. Remove the rear under side cover LH.

      Click here

    3. Disconnect the L47 battery cooling blower assembly connector.

    4. Disconnect the L48 battery voltage sensor connector.

    5. A01SFG1C04
      *a

      Front view of wire harness connector

      (to Battery Cooling Blower Assembly)

      *b

      Rear view of wire harness connector

      (to Battery Voltage Sensor)

      Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance (Check for Open)
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      L47-2 (FP0) - L48-5 (FP0) Power switch off Below 1 Ω
      L47-2 (FP0) or L48-5 (FP0) - Body ground Power switch off 10 kΩ or higher
    6. Connect the cable to the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal.

    7. Turn the power switch on (IG).

    8. Measure the voltage according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Voltage
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      L47-2 (FP0) - Body ground Power switch on (IG) Below 1 V

      Note


      • Turning the power switch on (IG) with the service plug grip removed causes other DTCs to be stored. Clear the DTCs after performing this inspection.

      • If the power switch is turned on (IG) with the connectors disconnected, other DTCs will be stored. Be sure to clear the DTCs after the inspection.

      Tech Tips

      As there might be an intermittent malfunction, inspect the following items even if the measured voltage is as specified.

      Check that each connector between the battery voltage sensor and battery cooling blower assembly (No. 0) is not loose or disconnected.

    9. Turn the power switch off.

    10. Disconnect the cable from the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal.

    11. Reconnect the L47 battery cooling blower assembly connector.

    12. Reconnect the L48 battery voltage sensor connector.

    13. Install the rear under side cover LH.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    NG
    OK
  4. READ VALUE USING GTS (COOLING FAN FREQUENCY)

    CAUTION:

    Be sure to wear insulated gloves.


    1. Check that the service plug grip is not installed.

      Note

      After removing the service plug grip, do not turn the power switch on (READY), unless instructed by the repair manual because this may cause a malfunction.

    2. Remove the rear under side cover LH.

      Click here

    3. Connect the cable to the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal.

    4. Connect the GTS to the DLC3.

    5. Turn the power switch on (IG).

      Note


      • After removing the service plug grip, do not turn the power switch on (READY), unless instructed by the repair manual because this may cause a malfunction.

      • If the power switch is turned on (IG) with the service plug grip removed, DTC P0A0D-350 for the interlock switch system will be stored. If this DTC is output, clear the DTC using the GTS.

        Click here

    6. Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Hybrid Control / Trouble Codes.

    7. Clear the DTCs and freeze frame data.


      Powertrain > Hybrid Control > Clear DTCs

      Note

      When DTCs are cleared, freeze frame data and INFcodes are also cleared.

    8. Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Hybrid Control / Data List / Cooling Fan Frequency1.


      Powertrain > Hybrid Control > Data List
      Tester Display
      Cooling Fan Frequency1
    9. Select each air volume mode (1 to 6) in the "Driving the Battery Cooling Fan" Active Test to operate the Battery cooling blower assembly.

    10. A01SFP3C03
      *a

      Component with harness connected

      (Battery Cooling Blower Assembly)

      *b

      Rear view of wire harness connector

      (to Battery Cooling Blower Assembly)

      While the cooling fan is operating, compare the value in the Data List (Cooling Fan Frequency1) with the frequency value that was actually measured at the Battery cooling blower assembly connector.

      Standard
      Tester Connection Condition
      L47-2 (FP0) - L47-4 (GND0) Battery cooling blower assembly is operating.
      Result
      Result Proceed to
      The value in the Data List (Cooling Fan Frequency 1) and the actual measurement value at the battery cooling blower assembly connector are 0 Hz. OK
      The value in the Data List (Cooling Fan Frequency 1) and the actual measurement value at the battery cooling blower assembly connector are not 0 Hz. NG

      Note

      Turning the power switch on (IG) with the service plug grip removed causes other DTCs to be stored. Clear the DTCs after performing this inspection.

      Tech Tips

      Compare the values in each air volume mode (1 to 6). If the Active Test cannot be performed, compare the values only in the current air volume mode.

    11. Turn the power switch off.

    12. Disconnect the GTS from the DLC3.

    13. Disconnect the cable from the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal.

    14. Install the rear under side cover LH.


    NG
    OK
  5. CHECK BATTERY VOLTAGE SENSOR

    Result
    Proceed to
    OK
    NG

    1. Check that the service plug grip is not installed.

      Note

      After removing the service plug grip, do not turn the power switch on (READY), unless instructed by the repair manual because this may cause a malfunction.

    2. Remove the rear under side cover LH.

      Click here

    3. Disconnect the L47 battery cooling blower assembly connector.

    4. Connect the cable to the negative (-) auxiliarybattery terminal.

    5. Turn the power switch on (IG).

      Note


      • After removing the service plug grip, do not turn the power switch on (READY), unless instructed by the repair manual because this may cause a malfunction.

      • If the power switch is turned on (IG) with the service plug grip removed, DTC P0A0D-350 for the interlock switch system will be stored. If this DTC is output, clear the DTC using the GTS.

        Click here

    6. A01SFSKC01
      *a

      Front view of wire harness connector

      (to Battery Cooling Blower Assembly)

      Measure the voltage according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Voltage
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      L47-2 (FP0) - L47-4 (GND0) Power switch on (IG) 4.5 to 5.5 V

      Note

      Turning the power switch on (IG) with the service plug grip removed causes other DTCs to be stored. Clear the DTCs after performing this inspection.

    7. Turn the power switch off.

    8. Disconnect the cable from the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal.

    9. Connect the L47 battery cooling blower assembly connector.

    10. Install the rear under side cover LH.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    OK
    NG
  6. CHECK BATTERY VOLTAGE SENSOR (FREQUENCY)

    Result
    Proceed to
    OK
    NG

    1. Check that the service plug grip is not installed.

      Note

      After removing the service plug grip, do not turn the power switch on (READY), unless instructed by the repair manual because this may cause a malfunction.

    2. Remove the rear under side cover LH.


    3. Connect the cable to the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal.

    4. Connect the GTS to the DLC3.

    5. Turn the power switch on (IG).

      Note


      • After removing the service plug grip, do not turn the power switch on (READY) unless instructed by the repair manual because this may cause a malfunction.

      • If the power switch is turned on (IG) with the service plug grip removed, DTC P0A0D-350 for the interlock switch system will be stored. If this DTC is output, clear the DTC using the GTS.

        Click here

    6. Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Hybrid Control / Active Test / Driving the Battery Cooling Fan.

      Note

      If the Active Test cannot be performed, skip it and proceed to the next step to check frequency. In accordance with fail-safe system operation, the power management control ECU sends a command to operate the battery cooling fan.


      Powertrain > Hybrid Control > Active Test
      Tester Display
      Driving the Battery Cooling Fan
    7. Enter the following menus: All Data / Cooling Fan Frequency 1.

    8. Select each air volume mode (1 to 6) in the "Driving the Battery Cooling Fan" Active Test to operate the battery cooling blower assembly.

    9. A01SFP3C03
      *a

      Component with harness connected

      (Battery Cooling Blower Assembly)

      *b

      Rear view of wire harness connector

      (to Battery Cooling Blower Assembly)

      While the cooling fan is operating, compare the value in the Data List (Cooling Fan Frequency 1) with the Frequency value that was actually measured at the battery cooling blower assembly connector.

      Specified Condition
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      L47-2 (FP0) - L47-4 (GND0) Battery cooling blower is operating Difference between the value in the Data List (Cooling Fan Frequency 1) and the actual measurement value is 10 % or less.

      Note

      Turning the power switch on (IG) with the service grip removed causes other DTCs to be stored. Clear the DTCs after performing this inspection.

      Tech Tips

      Compare the values in each air volume mode (1 to 6). If the Active Test cannot be performed, compare the values only in the current air volume mode.

    10. Turn the power switch off.

    11. Disconnect the cable from the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal.

    12. Install the rear under side cover LH.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    OK
    NG
  7. CHECK FUSE (BATT FAN)


    1. Remove the BATT FAN fuse from the engine room relay block and junction block assembly.

    2. A01SFUJC01
      *1 Engine Room Relay Block and Junction Block Assembly
      *2 BATT FAN Fuse

      Measure the resistance of the BATT FAN fuse.

      Standard Resistance
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      BATT FAN fuse Always Below 1 Ω
    3. Install the BATT FAN fuse to the engine room relay block and junction block assembly.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    NG
    OK
  8. CHECK NO. 2 INTEGRATION RELAY


    1. Remove the No. 2 integration relay from the engine room relay block and junction block assembly.

      Click here

    2. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      A01SFDYC06
      *1 No. 2 Integration Relay *2 BATT FAN Fuse
      *3 BATT FAN Relay - -
      Standard Resistance
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      1L-1 - 1K-8 Battery voltage is applied across terminals 1K-6 and 1K-7 Below 1 Ω
      No battery voltage is applied across terminals 1K-6 and 1K-7 10 kΩ or higher
    3. Install the No. 2 integration relay.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    NG
    OK
  9. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (NO. 2 INTEGRATION RELAY - BATTERY COOLING BLOWER ASSEMBLY)


    1. Check that the service plug grip is not installed.

      Note

      After removing the service plug grip, do not turn the power switch on (READY), unless instructed by the repair manual because this may cause a malfunction.

    2. Remove the rear under side cover LH.

      Click here

    3. Connect the cable to the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal.

    4. Connect the GTS to the DLC3.

    5. Turn the power switch on (IG).

      Note


      • After removing the service plug grip, do not turn the power switch on (READY), unless instructed by the repair manual because this may cause a malfunction.

      • If the power switch is turned on (IG) with the service plug grip removed, DTC P0A0D-350 for the interlock switch system will be stored. If this DTC is output, clear the DTC using the GTS.

        Click here

    6. Clear DTCs and freeze frame data.


      Powertrain > Hybrid Control > Clear DTCs
    7. A01SFP3C04
      *a

      Component with harness connected

      (Battery Cooling Blower Assembly)

      *b

      Rear view of wire harness connector

      (to Battery Cooling Blower Assembly)

      Measure the voltage according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Voltage
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      L47-1 (IG0) - Body ground Battery cooling blower is operating 11 to 14 V

      Note

      Turning the power switch on (IG) with the service grip removed causes other DTCs to be stored. Clear the DTCs after performing this inspection.

      Tech Tips

      Measure the voltage on the wire side of the connector that is part of the battery cooling blower.

    8. Turn the power switch off.

    9. Disconnect the cable from the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal.

    10. Install the rear under side cover LH.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    NG
    OK
  10. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (BATTERY COOLING BLOWER - POWER MANAGEMENT CONTROL ECU)


    1. Check that the service plug grip is not installed.

      Note

      After removing the service plug grip, do not turn the power switch on (READY), unless instructed by the repair manual because this may cause a malfunction.

    2. Remove the rear under side cover LH.


    3. Disconnect the L47 battery cooling blower assembly connector.

    4. Disconnect the A129 power management control ECU connector.

    5. A01SFI5C12
      *a

      Front view of wire harness connector

      (to Battery Cooling Blower Assembly)

      *b

      Rear view of wire harness connector

      (to Power Management Control ECU)

      Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance (Check for Open)
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      L47-3 (SI0) - A129-29 (SI0) Power switch off Below 1 Ω
      L47-3 (SI0) or A129-29 (SI0) - Body ground Power switch off 10 kΩ or higher

      Note

      When taking a measurement with a tester, do not apply excessive force to the tester probe to avoid damaging the holder.

    6. Connect the cable to the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal.

    7. Turn the power switch on (IG).

    8. Measure the voltage according to the value(s) in the table below. Standard Voltage:

      Standard Voltage
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      L47-3 (SI0) - Body ground Power switch on (IG) Below 1 V

      Note

      Turning the power switch on (IG) with the battery cooling blower assembly connector and power management control ECU connector disconnected causes other DTCs to be stored. Clear the DTCs after performing this inspection.

    9. Turn the power switch off.

    10. Disconnect the cable from the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal.

    11. Reconnect the L47 battery cooling blower assembly connector.

    12. Install the rear under side cover LH.

    13. Reconnect the A129 power management control ECU connector.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    NG
    OK
  11. CHECK BATTERY COOLING BLOWER ASSEMBLY


    1. Check that the service plug grip is not installed.

      Note

      After removing the service plug grip, do not turn the power switch on (READY), unless instructed by the repair manual because this may cause a malfunction.

    2. Remove the rear under side cover LH.

      Click here

    3. Connect the cable to the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal.

    4. Connect the GTS to the DLC3.

    5. Turn the power switch on (IG).

      Note


      • After removing the service plug grip, do not turn the power switch on (READY), unless instructed by the repair manual because this may cause a malfunction.

      • If the power switch is turned on (IG) with the service plug grip removed, DTC P0A0D-350 for the interlock switch system will be stored. If this DTC is output, clear the DTC using the GTS.

        Click here

    6. Clear the DTCs and freeze frame data.


      Powertrain > Hybrid Control > Clear DTCs

      Note

      When the DTCs are cleared, the freeze frame data and INF codes are also cleared.

    7. Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Hybrid Control / Active Test / Driving the Battery Cooling Fan.

      Note

      If the Active Test cannot be performed, skip it and proceed to the next step to check frequency. In accordance with fail-safe system operation, the hybrid vehicle control ECU assembly sends a command to operate the battery cooling fan.


      Powertrain > Hybrid Control > Active Test
      Tester Display
      Driving the Battery Cooling Fan
    8. Select each air volume mode (1 to 6) in the "Driving the Battery Cooling Fan" Active Test to operate the battery cooling blower assembly.

      Note

      If the Active Test cannot be performed, skip it and proceed to the next step to check the frequency value. In accordance with fail-safe system operation, the hybrid vehicle control ECU assembly sends a command to operate the battery cooling blower assembly.

    9. A01SFP3C06
      *a

      Component with harness connected

      (Battery Cooling Blower Assembly)

      *b

      Rear view of wire harness connector

      (to Battery Cooling Blower Assembly)

      Connect an oscilloscope to the T35 battery cooling blower assembly connector and check the waveform.

      Item Content
      Tester Connection L47-3 (SI0) - L47-4 (GND0)
      Equipment Setting 10 V/DIV., 1 ms/DIV.
      Condition Power switch on (IG) during Active Test

      Note

      Turning the power switch on (IG) with the service grip removed causes other DTCs to be stored. Clear the DTCs after performing this inspection.

      Tech Tips

      If DTCs are output after the check, clear the DTCs using the GTS.

    10. Turn the power switch off.

    11. Disconnect the GTS from the DLC3.

    12. Disconnect the cable from the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal.

    13. A01SFU2C01
      *a Waveform 1

      Install the rear under side cover LH.

      Result
      Result Proceed to
      Normal (The pulse output of waveform 1) A
      No pulse generation B

    A
    B
  12. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (NO. 2 INTEGRATION RELAY - POWER MANAGEMENT CONTROL ECU)


    1. Disconnect the A129 power management control ECU connector.

    2. Remove the No. 2 integration relay.

      Click here

    3. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      A01SFGWC02
      *a

      Front view of wire harness connector

      (to No. 2 Integration Relay)

      *b

      Rear view of wire harness connector

      (to Power Management Control ECU)

      Standard Resistance
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      1K-7 - A129-4 (FCTL) Power switch off Below 1 Ω

      Note

      When taking a measurement with a tester, do not apply excessive force to the tester probe to avoid damaging the holder.

    4. Connect the cable to the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal.

    5. Measure the voltage according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Voltage
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      A129-4 (FCTL) - Body ground Power switch off Below 1 V
      Power switch on (IG) Below 1 V

      Note

      If the power switch is turned on (IG) with the connector disconnected, DTCs will be stored. If DTCs are output, clear them using the GTS.

      Click here

    6. Turn the power switch off.

    7. Disconnect the cable from the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal.

    8. Reconnect the A129 power management control ECU connector.

    9. Install the No. 2 integration relay.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    NG
    OK
  13. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (POWER MANAGEMENT CONTROL ECU - BODY GROUND)


    1. Disconnect the E111 power management control ECU connector.

    2. A01SF9KC11
      *a

      Rear view of wire harness connector

      (to Power Management Control ECU)

      Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      E111-5 (E01) - Body ground Power switch off Below 1 Ω

      Note

      When taking a measurement with a tester, do not apply excessive force to the tester probe to avoid damaging the holder.

    3. Reconnect the E111 power management control ECU connector.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    NG
    OK
  14. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (POWER MANAGEMENT CONTROL ECU - BODY GROUND)


    1. Disconnect the E112 power management control ECU connector.

    2. A01SFGLC10
      *a

      Rear view of wire harness connector

      (to Power Management Control ECU)

      Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      E112-5 (E02) - Body ground Power switch off Below 1 Ω

      Note

      When taking a measurement with a tester, do not apply excessive force to the tester probe to avoid damaging the holder.

    3. Reconnect the E112 power management control ECU connector.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    NG
    OK
  15. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (NO. 2 INTEGRATION RELAY - BATTERY COOLING BLOWER ASSEMBLY)


    1. Remove the No. 2 integration relay.

      Click here

    2. Remove the rear under side cover LH.


    3. Disconnect the L47 battery cooling blower assembly connector.

    4. A01SFTUC01
      *a

      Front view of wire harness connector

      (to Battery Cooling Blower Assembly)

      *b

      Front view of wire harness connector

      (to No. 2 Integration Relay)

      Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      1K-8 - L47-1 (IG0) Power switch off Below 1 Ω
    5. Install the No. 2 integration relay.

    6. Reconnect the L47 battery cooling blower assembly connector.

    7. Install the rear under side cover LH.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    OK
    NG
  16. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (NO. 2 INTEGRATION RELAY - BATTERY COOLING BLOWER ASSEMBLY)


    1. Remove the No. 2 integration relay.

      Click here

    2. Remove the rear under side cover LH.


    3. Disconnect the L47 battery cooling blower assembly connector.

    4. A01SFTUC01
      *a

      Front view of wire harness connector

      (to Battery Cooling Blower Assembly)

      *b

      Front view of wire harness connector

      (to No. 2 Integration Relay)

      Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      L47-1 (IG0) - Terminals other than 1K-8 and body ground Power switch off 10 kΩ or higher
    5. Install the No. 2 integration relay.

    6. Reconnect the L47 battery cooling blower assembly connector.

    7. Install the rear under side cover LH.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    NG
    OK
  17. CHECK BATTERY COOLING BLOWER ASSEMBLY


    1. Remove the rear under side cover LH.


    2. Disconnect the L47 battery cooling blower assembly connector.

    3. A01SFTOC08
      *a

      Component without harness connected

      (Battery Cooling Blower Assembly)

      Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      L47-1 (IG0) - L47-4 (GND0) and body ground Power switch off 10 kΩ or higher
    4. Reconnect the L47 battery cooling blower assembly connector.

    5. Install the rear under side cover LH.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    OK
    NG
  18. REPLACE BATTERY COOLING BLOWER ASSEMBLY

    Click here

    Result
    Proceed to
    NEXT

    NEXT
  19. REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR

    Result
    Proceed to
    NEXT

    NEXT