| DTC Code | DTC Name |
|---|---|
| P0136 | Oxygen Sensor Circuit Malfunction (Bank 1 Sensor 2) |
| P0137 | Oxygen Sensor Circuit Low Voltage (Bank 1 Sensor 2) |
| P0138 | Oxygen Sensor Circuit High Voltage (Bank 1 Sensor 2) |
DESCRIPTION
Refer to DTC P0037 Click here.
Tech Tips
Sensor 2 refers to the sensor mounted behind the three way catalytic converter and located far from the engine assembly.
| DTC No. | DTC Detection Condition | Trouble Area |
|---|---|---|
| P0136 |
|
|
| P0137 |
|
|
| P0138 |
|
|
MONITOR DESCRIPTION
The ECM usually performs air-fuel ratio feedback control so that the air fuel ratio sensor output indicates a near stoichiometric air-fuel ratio. This vehicle includes active air-fuel ratio control in addition to regular air-fuel ratio control. The ECM performs active air-fuel ratio control to detect any deterioration in the Three-way Catalytic Converter (TWC) and heated oxygen sensor malfunctions (refer to the diagram below).
Active air-fuel ratio control is performed for approximately 15 to 20 seconds while driving with a warm engine. During active air-fuel ratio control, the air-fuel ratio is forcibly regulated to become lean or rich by the ECM. If the ECM detects a malfunction, a DTC is stored.
While the ECM is performing active air-fuel ratio control, the air-fuel ratio is forcibly regulated to become rich or lean. If the sensor is not functioning properly, the voltage output variation is small. For example, when the heated oxygen sensor voltage does not decrease to below 0.21 V and does not increase to higher than 0.69 V during active air-fuel ratio control, the ECM determines that the sensor voltage output is abnormal and stores DTC P0136.
During active air-fuel ratio control, the ECM calculates the Oxygen Storage Capacity (OSC)* of the Three-way Catalytic Converter (TWC) by forcibly regulating the air-fuel ratio to become rich or lean. If the heated oxygen sensor has an open or short, or the voltage output of the sensor decreases significantly, the Oxygen Storage Capacity (OSC) is indicated as having an extraordinarily high value. Even if the ECM attempts to continue regulating the air-fuel ratio to become rich or lean, the heated oxygen sensor output does not change.
While performing active air-fuel ratio control, when the target air-fuel ratio is rich and the HO2 sensor voltage output is 0.21 V or less (lean), the ECM interprets this as an abnormally low sensor output voltage and stores DTC P0137. When the target air-fuel ratio is lean and the voltage output is 0.69 V or more (rich) during active air-fuel ratio control, the ECM determines that the sensor voltage output is abnormally high and stores DTC P0138.
*: The Three-way Catalytic Converter (TWC) has the capability to store oxygen. The Oxygen Storage Capacity (OSC) and the emissions purification capacity of the Three-way Catalytic Converter (TWC) are mutually related. The ECM determines whether the catalyst has deteriorated based on the calculated Oxygen Storage Capacity (OSC) value Click here.
MONITOR STRATEGY
| Required Sensors/Components (Main) | Heated oxygen sensor |
| Required Sensors/Components (Related) | Crankshaft position sensor, engine coolant temperature sensor, mass air flow meter, throttle position sensor and air fuel ratio sensor |
| Frequency of Operation | Once per driving cycle: Active air-fuel ratio control detection Continuous: Other |
TYPICAL ENABLING CONDITIONS
| Active air-fuel ratio control | Executing |
| Active air-fuel ratio control begins when all of following conditions met: | - |
| Battery voltage | 11 V or higher |
| Engine coolant temperature | 75°C (167°F) or higher |
| Idling | OFF |
| Engine speed | Less than 4000 rpm |
| Air fuel ratio sensor status | Activated |
| Fuel system status | Closed loop |
| Engine load | 10 to 80% |
TYPICAL MALFUNCTION THRESHOLDS
| Either of following conditions met: | 1 or 2 |
| 1. Both of following conditions met | (a) and (b) |
| (a) Commanded air-fuel ratio | 14.3 or less |
| (b) Rear heated oxygen sensor voltage | 0.21 to 0.69 V |
| 2. Both of following conditions met | (c) and (d) |
| (c) Commanded air-fuel ratio | 14.9 or more |
| (d) Rear heated oxygen sensor voltage | 0.21 to 0.69 V |
| Both of following conditions met | (a) and (b) |
| (a) Commanded air-fuel ratio | 14.3 or less |
| (b) Rear heated oxygen sensor voltage | Below 0.21 V |
| Both of following conditions met | (a) and (b) |
| (a) Commanded air-fuel ratio | 14.9 or more |
| (b) Rear heated oxygen sensor voltage | Higher than 0.69 V |
CONFIRMATION DRIVING PATTERN
Connect the intelligent tester to the DLC3.
Turn the ignition switch to ON and turn the tester on.
Clear DTCs (even if no DTCs are stored, perform the clear DTC operation).
Turn the ignition switch off and wait for at least 30 seconds.
Turn the ignition switch to ON and turn the tester on. [A]
Start the engine and warm it up until the ECT reaches 75°C (167°F) or higher. [B]
Drive the vehicle at 85 to 100 km/h (53 to 63 mph) for 10 minutes or more. [C]
CAUTION:
When performing the confirmation driving pattern, obey all speed limits and traffic laws.
Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Engine and ECT / DTC [D].
Read pending DTCs.
Tech Tips
If a pending DTC is output, the system is malfunctioning.
If a pending DTC is not output, perform the following procedure.
Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Engine and ECT / Utility / All Readiness.
Input the DTC: P0136, P0137 or P0138.
Check the DTC judgment result.
| Tester Display | Description |
|---|---|
| NORMAL |
|
| ABNORMAL |
|
| INCOMPLETE |
|
| N/A |
|
Tech Tips
If the judgment result shows NORMAL, the system is normal.
If the judgment result shows ABNORMAL, the system has a malfunction.
If the judgment result shows INCOMPLETE or N/A, perform steps [C] and [D] again.
WIRING DIAGRAM
Refer to DTC P0031 Click here.
CAUTION / NOTICE / HINT
Tech Tips
Malfunctioning areas can be identified by performing the Control the Injection Volume function provided in the Active Test. The Control the Injection Volume function can help to determine whether the air fuel ratio sensor, heated oxygen sensor and other potential trouble areas are malfunctioning.
The following instructions describe how to conduct the Control the Injection Volume operation using the intelligent tester.
Connect the intelligent tester to the DLC3.
Start the engine and turn the tester on.
Warm up the engine at an engine speed of 2500 rpm for approximately 90 seconds.
Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Engine and ECT / Active Test / Control the Injection Volume.
Perform the Active Test operation with the engine idling (press the RIGHT or LEFT button to change the fuel injection volume).
Monitor the output voltages of the air fuel ratio and heated oxygen sensors (AFS Voltage B1S1 and O2S B1S2) displayed on the tester.
Tech Tips
Change the fuel injection volume within the range of -12% to +12%. The injection volume can be changed in fine gradations.
Each sensor reacts in accordance with increases and decreases in the fuel injection volume.
| Tester Display (Sensor) | Injection Volume | Status | Voltage |
|---|---|---|---|
| AFS Voltage B1S1 (Air fuel ratio) |
+12% | Rich | Less than 3.1 V |
| AFS Voltage B1S1 (Air fuel ratio) |
-12% | Lean | More than 3.4 V |
| O2S B1S2 (Heated oxygen) |
+12% | Rich | More than 0.55 V |
| O2S B1S2 (Heated oxygen) |
-12% | Lean | Less than 0.4 V |
Note
The air fuel ratio sensor has an output delay of a few seconds and the heated oxygen sensor has a maximum output delay of approximately 20 seconds.
Following the Control the Injection Volume procedure enables technicians to check and graph the voltage outputs of both the air fuel ratio and heated oxygen sensors.
To display the graph, enter the following menus: Powertrain / Engine and ECT / Active Test / Control the Injection Volume / AFS Voltage B1S1 and O2S B1S2; then press the view button.
Note
Inspect the fuses for circuits related to this system before performing the following inspection procedure.
Tech Tips
Read freeze frame data using the intelligent tester. Freeze frame data records the engine conditions when malfunctions are detected. When troubleshooting, freeze frame data can help determine if the vehicle was moving or stationary, if the engine was warmed up or not, if the air-fuel ratio was lean or rich, and other data from the time the malfunction occurred.
Sensor 1 refers to the sensor closest to the engine assembly.
Sensor 2 refers to the sensor farthest away from the engine assembly.
PROCEDURE
READ OUTPUT DTC (DTC P0136, P0137 OR P0138)
Connect the intelligent tester to the DLC3.
Turn the ignition switch to ON.
Turn the tester on.
Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Engine and ECT / DTC.
Read DTCs.
| Result | Proceed to |
|---|---|
| DTC P0138 is output | A |
| DTC P0137 is output | B |
| DTC P0136 is output | C |
| DTC P0136, P0137 or P0138 and other DTCs are output | D |
| B |
|
CHECK FOR EXHAUST GAS LEAK Click here |
| C |
|
PERFORM ACTIVE TEST USING INTELLIGENT TESTER (CONTROL THE INJECTION VOLUME) Click here |
| D |
|
GO TO DTC CHART Click here |
| A |
|
READ VALUE USING INTELLIGENT TESTER (OUTPUT VOLTAGE OF HEATED OXYGEN SENSOR)
Connect the intelligent tester to the DLC3.
Turn the ignition switch to ON.
Turn the tester on.
Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Engine and ECT / Data List / O2S B1S2.
Allow the engine to idle.
Read the heated oxygen sensor output voltage with the engine idling.
| Result | Proceed to |
|---|---|
| 1.0 V or more | A |
| Less than 1.0 V | B |
| B |
|
PERFORM ACTIVE TEST USING INTELLIGENT TESTER (CONTROL THE INJECTION VOLUME) Click here |
| A |
|
INSPECT HEATED OXYGEN SENSOR (CHECK FOR SHORT)
| *a | Component without harness connected (Heated Oxygen Sensor) |
Disconnect the heated oxygen sensor connector.
Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.
| Standard Resistance | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| NG |
|
REPLACE HEATED OXYGEN SENSOR Click here |
| OK |
|
CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (HEATED OXYGEN SENSOR - ECM)
Disconnect the ECM connector.
Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.
| Standard Resistance | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||
|
| OK |
|
REPLACE ECM Click here |
| NG |
|
REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR |
PERFORM ACTIVE TEST USING INTELLIGENT TESTER (CONTROL THE INJECTION VOLUME)
Connect the intelligent tester to the DLC3.
Start the engine.
Turn the tester on.
Warm up the engine.
Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Engine and ECT / Active Test / Control the Injection Volume.
Change the fuel injection volume using the tester, and monitor the voltage output of the air fuel ratio sensor and heated oxygen sensor displayed on the tester.
Tech Tips
Change the fuel injection volume within the range of -12% and +12%. The injection volume can be changed in fine gradations within this range.
The air fuel ratio sensor is displayed as AFS Voltage B1S1, and the heated oxygen sensor is displayed as O2S B1S2 on the intelligent tester.
The air fuel ratio sensor has an output delay of a few seconds and the heated oxygen sensor has a maximum output delay of approximately 20 seconds.
If the sensor output voltage does not change (almost no reaction) while performing the Active Test, the sensor may be malfunctioning.
| Tester Display (Sensor) | Voltage Variation | Proceed to |
|---|---|---|
| AFS Voltage B1S1 (Air fuel ratio) | Alternates between more and less than 3.3 V | OK |
| AFS Voltage B1S1 (Air fuel ratio) | Remains at more than 3.3 V | NG |
| AFS Voltage B1S1 (Air fuel ratio) | Remains at less than 3.3 V | NG |
Tech Tips
A normal heated oxygen sensor voltage (O2S B1S2) reacts in accordance with increases and decreases in fuel injection volumes. When the air fuel ratio sensor voltage remains at either less or more than 3.3 V despite the heated oxygen sensor indicating a normal reaction, the air fuel ratio sensor is malfunctioning.
| NG |
|
REPLACE AIR FUEL RATIO SENSOR Click here |
| OK |
|
INSPECT AIR FUEL RATIO SENSOR
Tech Tips
This air fuel ratio sensor test is to check the air fuel ratio sensor current during the fuel cut operation. When the sensor is normal, the sensor current will indicate less than 2.2 mA in this test.
Connect the intelligent tester to the DLC3.
Turn the ignition switch to ON.
Turn the tester on.
Clear the DTCs Click here.
Drive the vehicle by the drive pattern as listed below:
CAUTION:
When performing the confirmation driving pattern, obey all speed limits and traffic laws.
Warm up the engine.
Drive the vehicle at 60 km/h (37 mph) or more for 10 minutes or more.
Stop the vehicle.
Accelerate the vehicle up to 60 km/h (37 mph) or more and then decelerate for 5 seconds or more. Perform this least 3 times.
Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Engine and ECT / Data List / AFS Current B1S1.
Read the value of the air fuel ratio sensor current while fuel cut is occurring.
| Standard Current |
|---|
| Less than 2.2 mA |
Tech Tips
To measure the air fuel ratio sensor current precisely, perform the fuel-cut operation as long as possible.
If it is difficult to measure the air fuel ratio sensor current, use the snapshot function of the intelligent tester.
| OK |
|
REPLACE HEATED OXYGEN SENSOR Click here |
| NG |
|
REPLACE AIR FUEL RATIO SENSOR Click here |
PERFORM ACTIVE TEST USING INTELLIGENT TESTER (CONTROL THE INJECTION VOLUME)
Connect the intelligent tester to the DLC3.
Start the engine.
Turn the tester on.
Warm up the engine.
Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Engine and ECT / Active Test / Control the Injection Volume / O2S B1S2.
Change the fuel injection volume using the tester, monitoring the voltage output of the heated oxygen sensors displayed on the tester.
Tech Tips
Change the fuel injection volume within the range of -12% to +12%. The injection volume can be changed in fine gradations within this range.
The air fuel ratio sensor has an output delay of a few seconds and the heated oxygen sensor has a maximum output delay of approximately 20 seconds.
| Standard voltage |
|---|
| Fluctuates between 0.4 V or less and 0.55 V or more. |
| NG |
|
CHECK FOR EXHAUST GAS LEAK Click here |
| OK |
|
PERFORM ACTIVE TEST USING INTELLIGENT TESTER (CONTROL THE INJECTION VOLUME)
Connect the intelligent tester to the DLC3.
Turn the tester on.
Start the engine.
Warm up the engine.
Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Engine and ECT / Active Test / Control the Injection Volume.
Change the fuel injection volume using the tester and monitor the voltage output of the air fuel ratio and heated oxygen sensors displayed on the tester.
Tech Tips
Change the fuel injection volume within the range of -12% to +12%. The injection volume can be changed in fine gradations within this range.
The air fuel ratio sensor is displayed as AFS Voltage B1S1, and the heated oxygen sensor is displayed as O2S B1S2 on the tester.
The air fuel ratio sensor has an output delay of a few seconds and the heated oxygen sensor has a maximum output delay of approximately 20 seconds.
If the sensor output voltage does not change (almost no reaction) while performing the Active Test, the sensor may be malfunctioning.
| Tester Display (Sensor) | Voltage Variation | Proceed to |
|---|---|---|
| AFS Voltage B1S1 (Air fuel ratio) | Alternates between more and less than 3.3 V | OK |
| AFS Voltage B1S1 (Air fuel ratio) | Remains at more than 3.3 V | NG |
| AFS Voltage B1S1 (Air fuel ratio) | Remains at less than 3.3 V | NG |
Tech Tips
A normal heated oxygen sensor voltage (O2S B1S2) reacts in accordance with increases and decreases in fuel injection volumes. When the air fuel ratio sensor voltage remains at either below or higher than 3.3 V despite the heated oxygen sensor indicating a normal reaction, the air fuel ratio sensor is malfunctioning.
| NG |
|
REPLACE AIR FUEL RATIO SENSOR Click here |
| OK |
|
PERFORM ACTIVE TEST USING INTELLIGENT TESTER (CONTROL THE EGR STEP POSITION)
Connect the intelligent tester to the DLC3.
Turn the ignition switch to ON.
Turn the tester on.
Start the engine and warm it up until the engine coolant temperature reaches 75°C (167°F) or more.
Tech Tips
The A/C switch and all accessory switches should be off.
Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Engine and ECT / Active Test / Control the EGR Step Position.
Confirm that the Throttle Idle Position is ON and check the engine idling condition and MAP values in the Data List while performing the Active Test.
| OK | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAP and idling condition change in response to EGR step position. | |||||||||||
|
|||||||||||
Tech Tips
Do not leave the EGR valve open for 10 seconds or more during the Active Test.
Be sure to return the EGR valve to step 0 when the Active Test is completed.
During Active Test, if the idling condition does not change in response to EGR step position, then there is probably a malfunction in the EGR valve.
| Result | Proceed to |
|---|---|
| Outside of standard range | A |
| Within standard range | B |
| B |
|
CHECK EXTREMELY RICH OR LEAN ACTUAL AIR FUEL RATIO AND REPAIR CAUSE (FUEL INJECTOR ASSEMBLY, FUEL PRESSURE, GAS LEAK FROM SYSTEM) Click here |
| A |
|
INSPECT EGR VALVE ASSEMBLY
Remove the EGR valve assembly Click here.
Check for contamination between the EGR valve and housing.
| OK |
|---|
| No leaks or blockage. |
Tech Tips
Perform "Inspection After Repairs" after replacing the EGR valve assembly Click here.
| OK |
|
CHECK EXTREMELY RICH OR LEAN ACTUAL AIR FUEL RATIO AND REPAIR CAUSE (FUEL INJECTOR ASSEMBLY, FUEL PRESSURE, GAS LEAK FROM SYSTEM) Click here |
| NG |
|
REPLACE EGR VALVE ASSEMBLY Click here |
CHECK FOR EXHAUST GAS LEAK
Check for exhaust gas leakage.
| OK |
|---|
| No gas leakage. |
Tech Tips
Perform "Inspection After Repairs" after repairing or replacing the exhaust system Click here.
| NG |
|
REPAIR OR REPLACE EXHAUST GAS LEAKAGE POINT |
| OK |
|
INSPECT HEATED OXYGEN SENSOR (HEATER RESISTANCE)
| *a | Component without harness connected (Heated Oxygen Sensor) |
Disconnect the heated oxygen sensor connector.
Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.
| Standard Resistance | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| NG |
|
REPLACE HEATED OXYGEN SENSOR Click here |
| OK |
|
CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (HEATED OXYGEN SENSOR - ECM)
Disconnect the heated oxygen sensor connector.
Disconnect the ECM connector.
Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.
| Standard Resistance | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
|
| NG |
|
REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR |
| OK |
|
REPLACE HEATED OXYGEN SENSOR
Replace the heated oxygen sensor Click here.
| NEXT |
|
PERFORM CONFIRMATION DRIVING PATTERN
Perform the confirmation driving pattern (P0136, P0137 and P0138).
| NEXT |
|
CHECK WHETHER DTC OUTPUT RECURS (DTC P0136, P0137 OR P0138)
Connect the intelligent tester to the DLC3.
Turn the ignition switch to ON.
Turn the tester on.
Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Engine and ECT / Utility / All Readiness.
Input DTC: P0136, P0137 or P0138.
Check that the DTC monitor is NORMAL. If the DTC monitor is INCOMPLETE, perform the driving pattern again but increase the vehicle speed.
| Result | Proceed to |
|---|---|
| ABNORMAL (DTC P0136, P0137 or P0138 is output) |
A |
| NORMAL (DTC is not output) |
B |
| B |
|
END |
| A |
|
READ VALUE USING INTELLIGENT TESTER (CONTROL THE EGR STEP POSITION)
Connect the intelligent tester to the DLC3.
Turn the ignition switch to ON.
Turn the tester on.
Start the engine and warm it up until the engine coolant temperature reaches 75°C (167°F) or more.
Tech Tips
The A/C switch and all accessory switches should be off.
Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Engine and ECT / Active Test / Control the EGR Step Position.
Confirm that the Throttle Idle Position is ON and check the engine idling condition and MAP values in the Data List while performing the Active Test.
| OK | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAP and idling condition change in response to EGR step position. | |||||||||||
|
|||||||||||
Tech Tips
Do not leave the EGR valve open for 10 seconds or more during the Active Test.
Be sure to return the EGR valve to step 0 when the Active Test is completed.
During Active Test, if the idling condition does not change in response to EGR step position, then there is probably a malfunction in the EGR valve.
| Result | Proceed to |
|---|---|
| Outside of standard range | A |
| Within standard range | B |
Tech Tips
Perform "Inspection After Repairs" after replacing the air fuel ratio sensor Click here.
| B |
|
REPLACE AIR FUEL RATIO SENSOR Click here |
| A |
|
INSPECT EGR VALVE ASSEMBLY
Remove the EGR valve assembly Click here.
Check for contamination between the EGR valve and housing.
| OK |
|---|
| No leaks or blockage. |
Tech Tips
Perform "Inspection After Repairs" after replacing the air fuel ratio sensor or EGR valve assembly Click here.
| OK |
|
REPLACE AIR FUEL RATIO SENSOR Click here |
| NG |
|
REPLACE EGR VALVE ASSEMBLY Click here |
REPLACE AIR FUEL RATIO SENSOR
Replace the air fuel ratio sensor Click here.
Tech Tips
Perform "Inspection After Repairs" after replacing the air fuel ratio sensor Click here.
| NEXT |
|
PERFORM CONFIRMATION DRIVING PATTERN
Perform the confirmation driving pattern (P0136, P0137 and P0138).
| NEXT |
|
CHECK WHETHER DTC OUTPUT RECURS (DTC P0136, P0137 OR P0138)
Connect the intelligent tester to the DLC3.
Turn the ignition switch to ON.
Turn the tester on.
Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Engine and ECT / Utility / All Readiness.
Input DTC: P0136, P0137 or P0138.
Check that the DTC monitor is NORMAL. If the DTC monitor is INCOMPLETE, perform the driving pattern again but increase the vehicle speed.
| Result | Proceed to |
|---|---|
| ABNORMAL (DTC P0136, P0137 or P0138 is output) |
A |
| NORMAL (DTC is not output) |
B |
| B |
|
END |
| A |
|
PERFORM ACTIVE TEST USING INTELLIGENT TESTER (CONTROL THE EGR STEP POSITION)
Connect the intelligent tester to the DLC3.
Turn the ignition switch to ON.
Turn the tester on.
Start the engine and warm it up until the engine coolant temperature reaches 75°C (167°F) or more.
Tech Tips
The A/C switch and all accessory switches should be off.
Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Engine and ECT / Active Test / Control the EGR Step Position.
Confirm that the Throttle Idle Position is ON and check the engine idling condition and MAP values in the Data List while performing the Active Test.
| OK | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAP and idling condition change in response to EGR step position. | |||||||||||
|
|||||||||||
Tech Tips
Do not leave the EGR valve open for 10 seconds or more during the Active Test.
Be sure to return the EGR valve to step 0 when the Active Test is completed.
During Active Test, if the idling condition does not change in response to EGR step position, then there is probably a malfunction in the EGR valve.
| Result | Proceed to |
|---|---|
| Outside of standard range | A |
| Within standard range | B |
| B |
|
REPLACE HEATED OXYGEN SENSOR Click here |
| A |
|
INSPECT EGR VALVE ASSEMBLY
Remove the EGR valve assembly Click here.
Check for contamination between the EGR valve and housing.
| OK |
|---|
| No leaks or blockage. |
Tech Tips
Perform "Inspection After Repairs" after replacing the EGR valve assembly Click here.
| OK |
|
REPLACE HEATED OXYGEN SENSOR Click here |
| NG |
|
REPLACE EGR VALVE ASSEMBLY Click here |