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HYBRID CONTROL SYSTEM, Diagnostic DTC:P314A31

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DTC Code DTC Name
P314A31 Motor Electronics Coolant Pump "A" No Signal
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DESCRIPTION

Refer to the description for DTC P0C7396.

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The inverter water pump assembly sends the inverter water pump speed (measured value) signal to the hybrid vehicle control ECU assembly.

DTC No. Detection Item DTC Detection Condition Trouble Area MIL Warning Indicate
P314A31 Motor Electronics Coolant Pump "A" No Signal

The inverter water pump speed signal is not sent to the hybrid vehicle control ECU assembly when the power switch is turned on (READY).*

(1 trip detection logic)


  • Wire harness or connector

  • Hybrid vehicle control ECU assembly

  • Inverter water pump assembly

  • INV W/PMP fuse

  • INV W/PMP relay

Comes on

Master Warning Light:

Comes on


Table 1. Related Data List
DTC No. Data List
P314A31
  • Inverter Water Pump Revolution

  • Inverter Water Pump Duty Ratio

  • Ready Signal

Table 2. Related Active Test
DTC No. Active Test
P314A31 Activate the Inverter Water Pump
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CONFIRMATION DRIVING PATTERN

Tip:

After repair has been completed, clear the DTC and then check that the vehicle has returned to normal by performing the following All Readiness check procedure.

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  1. Connect the GTS to the DLC3.

  2. Turn the power switch on (IG) and turn the GTS on.

  3. Clear the DTCs (even if no DTCs are stored, perform the clear DTC procedure).

  4. Turn the power switch off and wait for 2 minutes or more.

  5. Turn the power switch on (IG) and turn the GTS on.

  6. Turn the power switch on (READY) and wait for 2 minutes or more.

  7. Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Hybrid Control / Utility / All Readiness.

  8. Check the DTC judgment result.

    Tip:
    • If the judgment result shows NORMAL, the system is normal.

    • If the judgment result shows ABNORMAL, the system has a malfunction.

    • If the judgment result shows INCOMPLETE, perform driving pattern again.

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WIRING DIAGRAM

Refer to the wiring diagram for DTC P0C7396.

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PROCEDURE


  1. Click here

    CLEAR DTC

    Result
    Proceed to
    NEXT

    1. Connect the GTS to the DLC3.

    2. Turn the power switch on (IG).

    3. Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Hybrid Control / Trouble Codes.

    4. Read and record the DTCs and freeze frame data.


      1. Powertrain > Hybrid Control > Trouble Codes


    5. Clear the DTCs and freeze frame data.


      1. Powertrain > Hybrid Control > Clear DTCs


    6. Turn the power switch off.

      Result
      Proceed to
      NEXT

  2. Click here

    PERFORM ACTIVE TEST USING GTS (ACTIVATE THE INVERTER WATER PUMP)

    Note:
    • Make sure that the HV coolant level is above the low line of the inverter reserve tank.

    • Be sure to perform the inspection with the auxiliary battery voltage at 11 V or more.

    Tip:
    • When the auxiliary battery voltage is low, the inverter water pump assembly may not operate.

    • When the inverter water pump assembly signal line (SWP - IWP) is open or its connection is faulty, the inverter water pump assembly is operated forcibly.


    1. Connect the GTS to the DLC3.

    2. Turn the power switch on (IG).

    3. Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Hybrid Control / Active Test / Activate the Inverter Water Pump.

    4. Perform the "Activate the Inverter Water Pump" Active Test.


      1. Powertrain > Hybrid Control > Active Test
        Tester Display
        Activate the Inverter Water Pump




    5. Touch the inverter water pump assembly and check that it is operating (vibrating).

      OK
      The inverter water pump is operating (vibrating).
      Tip:

      Perform the Active Test with the inverter coolant temperature between -15 and 65°C (5 to 149°F).

    6. Turn the power switch off.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

  3. Click here

    CHECK CONNECTOR CONNECTION CONDITION (HYBRID VEHICLE CONTROL ECU ASSEMBLY CONNECTOR)

    Result
    Proceed to
    OK
    NG

    1. B004W01C01
      *A for LHD
      *B for RHD

      Check the connector connections and contact pressure of the relevant terminals for the hybrid vehicle control ECU assembly connectors.

      Click here

      OK
      The connectors are connected securely and there are no contact pressure problems.
      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

  4. Click here

    CHECK CONNECTOR CONNECTION CONDITION (INVERTER WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY CONNECTOR)

    Result
    Proceed to
    OK
    NG

    1. B004XDU

      Check the connector connections and contact pressure of the relevant terminals for the inverter water pump assembly connector.

      Click here

      OK
      The connector is connected securely, the terminals are not deformed or corroded and there are no contact problems.
      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

  5. Click here

    CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (HYBRID VEHICLE CONTROL ECU ASSEMBLY - INVERTER WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY)


    1. Disconnect the A77 hybrid vehicle control ECU assembly connector.

    2. Disconnect the A84 inverter water pump assembly connector.

    3. B004SQUC10
      *a

      Rear view of wire harness connector

      (to Hybrid Vehicle Control ECU Assembly)

      *b

      Front view of wire harness connector

      (to Inverter Water Pump Assembly)

      Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance (Check for Open)
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      A77-10 (NIWP) - A84-2 (NWP) Power switch off Below 1 Ω
      Standard Resistance (Check for Short)
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      A77-10 (NIWP) or A84-2 (NWP) -Body ground and other terminals Power switch off 10 kΩ or higher
    4. Reconnect the A84 inverter water pump assembly connector.

    5. Reconnect the A77 hybrid vehicle control ECU assembly connector.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    • OKClick here
    • NG

      REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR

  6. Click here

    CHECK HYBRID VEHICLE CONTROL ECU ASSEMBLY


    1. Disconnect the A84 inverter water pump assembly connector.

    2. Turn the power switch on (IG).

    3. B004WAOC02
      *a

      Component with harness connected

      (Hybrid Vehicle Control ECU Assembly)

      Measure the voltage according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Voltage
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      A77-10 (NIWP) - G92-6 (E1) Power switch on (IG) 11 to 14 V
    4. Turn the power switch off.

    5. Reconnect the A84 inverter water pump assembly connector.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

  7. Click here

    CLEAR DTC

    Result
    Proceed to
    NEXT

    1. Connect the GTS to the DLC3.

    2. Turn the power switch on (IG).

    3. Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Hybrid Control / Trouble Codes.

    4. Read and record the DTCs and freeze frame data.


      1. Powertrain > Hybrid Control > Trouble Codes


    5. Clear the DTCs and freeze frame data.


      1. Powertrain > Hybrid Control > Clear DTCs


    6. Turn the power switch off.

      Result
      Proceed to
      NEXT

  8. Click here

    PERFORM ACTIVE TEST USING GTS (ACTIVATE THE INVERTER WATER PUMP)

    Note:

    Be sure to perform the inspection with the auxiliary battery voltage at 11 V or more.

    Tip:

    When the auxiliary battery voltage is low, the inverter water pump assembly may not operate.


    1. Connect the GTS to the DLC3.

    2. Turn the power switch on (IG).

    3. Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Hybrid Control / Active Test / Activate the Inverter Water Pump.

    4. Perform the "Activate the Inverter Water Pump" Active Test.


      1. Powertrain > Hybrid Control > Active Test
        Tester Display
        Activate the Inverter Water Pump




    5. B004VKEC05
      *a

      Component with harness connected

      (Hybrid Vehicle Control ECU Assembly)

      Connect an oscilloscope between the hybrid vehicle control ECU assembly terminals specified in the table below, and measure the waveform.

      Tester Connection Condition Equipment Setting
      A77-10 (NIWP) - G92-6 (E1) Power switch on (IG), during Active Test 5 V/DIV., 5 ms./DIV.
      OK
      The duration of wavelength is 13 msec or less.
    6. Turn the power switch off.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    • OK

      REPLACE HYBRID VEHICLE CONTROL ECU ASSEMBLYClick here

    • NG

      REPLACE INVERTER WATER PUMP ASSEMBLYClick here

  9. Click here

    CHECK CONNECTOR CONNECTION CONDITION (INVERTER WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY CONNECTOR)

    Result
    Proceed to
    OK
    NG

    1. B004XDU

      Check the connector connections and contact pressure of the relevant terminals for the inverter water pump assembly connector.

      Click here

      OK
      The connector is connected securely, the terminals are not deformed or corroded and there are no contact problems.
      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    • OKClick here
    • NG

      CONNECT SECURELY (INVERTER WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY CONNECTOR)

  10. Click here

    CHECK INSTALLATION CONDITION (INV W/PMP RELAY)


    1. B004XBLC02
      *1 No. 1 Engine Room Relay Block
      *2 INV W/PMP Relay

      Check installation condition of the INV W/PMP relay.

      OK
      INV W/PMP relay is installed correctly.
      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

  11. Click here

    CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (IGCT NO.1 RELAY - INV W/PMP RELAY)


    1. B004TEKC02
      *1 No. 2 Luggage Room Relay Block
      *2 IGCT NO.1 Relay

      Remove the IGCT NO.1 relay from the No. 2 luggage room relay block.

    2. B004XTVC02
      *1 No. 1 Engine Room Relay Block
      *2 INV W/PMP Relay

      Remove the INV W/PMP relay from the No. 1 engine room relay block

    3. B004XA1C11
      *a Example
      *b Shake Slightly
      *c Vibrate Slightly

      Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      5 (IGCT NO.1 relay) - 1 (INV W/PMP relay) Power switch off Below 1 Ω
      Note:

      Do not apply excessive force when using the probes of the tester to perform the inspection. If excessive force is used, the terminals will be damaged.

      Tip:
      • Connectors

        Slightly shake the connector vertically and horizontally.

      • Wire Harness

        Slightly shake the wire harness vertically and horizontally.

        The connector joint and fulcrum of the vibration are the major areas that should be checked thoroughly.

      • No. 2 Luggage Room Relay Block

        Apply slight vibration with a finger to the No. 2 luggage room relay block and check whether a malfunction occurs.

      • No. 1 Engine Room Relay Block

        Apply slight vibration with a finger to the No. 1 engine room relay block and check whether a malfunction occurs.

      • IGCT NO.4 fuse

        Apply slight vibration with a finger to the IGCT NO.4 fuse and check whether a malfunction occurs.

    4. Install the IGCT NO.1 relay and INV W/PMP relay.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

  12. Click here

    INSPECT RELAY (INV W/PMP)


    1. B004XBLC02
      *1 No. 1 Engine Room Relay Block
      *2 INV W/PMP Relay

      Remove the INV W/PMP relay from the No. 1 engine room relay block.

    2. B004X3TC11
      *1 INV W/PMP Relay

      Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      3 - 5 Auxiliary battery voltage not applied between terminals 1 and 2 10 kΩ or higher
      Auxiliary battery voltage applied between terminals 1 and 2 Below 1 Ω
    3. Install the INV W/PMP relay.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

  13. B004XA1C11
    *a Example
    *b Shake Slightly
    *c Vibrate Slightly
    *a Front view of wire harness connector (to Inverter Water Pump Assembly)
    Click here

    CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (INVERTER WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY - BODY GROUND)


    1. Disconnect the A84 inverter water pump assembly connector.

    2. Measure the voltage according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Voltage
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      A84-4 (+BWP) - Body ground Power switch on (IG) 11 to 14 V
      Note:
      • If the power switch is turned on (IG) with the connectors disconnected, other DTCs will be stored. Be sure to clear the DTCs after the inspection.

      • Do not apply excessive force when using the probes of the tester to perform the inspection. If excessive force is used, the terminals will be damaged.

      Tip:
      • Connectors

        Slightly shake the connector vertically and horizontally.

      • Wire Harness

        Slightly shake the wire harness vertically and horizontally.

        The connector joint and fulcrum of the vibration are the major areas that should be checked thoroughly.

      • No. 1 Engine Room Relay Block

        Apply slight vibration with a finger to the No. 1 engine room relay block and check whether a malfunction occurs.

      • INV W/PMP fuse

        Apply slight vibration with a finger to the INV W/PMP fuse and check whether a malfunction occurs.

      • INV W/PMP Relay

        Apply slight vibration with a finger to the INV W/PMP relay and check whether a malfunction occurs.

    3. Reconnect the A84 inverter water pump assembly connector.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

  14. Click here

    CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (INVERTER WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY - BODY GROUND)


    1. Disconnect the A84 inverter water pump assembly connector.

    2. B004WEHC04
      *a

      Front view of wire harness connector

      (to Inverter Water Pump Assembly)

      Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      A84-1 (GND) - Body ground Power switch off Below 1 Ω
    3. Reconnect the A84 inverter water pump assembly connector.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    • OK

      REPLACE INVERTER WATER PUMP ASSEMBLYClick here

    • NG

      REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR

  15. Click here

    INSPECT RELAY (INV W/PMP)


    1. B004XBLC02
      *1 No. 1 Engine Room Relay Block
      *2 INV W/PMP Relay

      Remove the INV W/PMP relay from the No. 1 engine room relay block.

    2. B004X3TC11
      *1 INV W/PMP Relay

      Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      3 - 5 Auxiliary battery voltage not applied between terminals 1 and 2 10 kΩ or higher
      Auxiliary battery voltage applied between terminals 1 and 2 Below 1 Ω
    3. Install the INV W/PMP relay.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    • OK

      CONNECT SECURELY (INV W/PMP RELAY)

    • NG

      REPLACE RELAY (INV W/PMP)

  16. Click here

    CHECK INSTALLATION CONDITION (IGCT NO.4 FUSE)


    1. B004USRC02
      *1 No. 2 Luggage Room Relay Block
      *2 IGCT NO.4 Fuse

      Check installation condition of the IGCT NO.4 fuse.

      OK
      IGCT NO.4 fuse is installed correctly.
      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

  17. Click here

    CHECK FUSE (IGCT NO.4)


    1. B004USRC02
      *1 No. 2 Luggage Room Relay Block
      *2 IGCT NO.4 Fuse

      Remove the IGCT NO.4 fuse from the No. 2 luggage room relay block.

    2. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      IGCT NO.4 fuse Always Below 1 Ω
    3. Install the IGCT NO.4 fuse.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    • OK

      REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR (IGCT NO.4 FUSE HOLDER TERMINAL)

    • NGClick here
  18. Click here

    CHECK RELAY HOLDER TERMINAL (INV W/PMP RELAY)


    1. B004XBLC02
      *1 No. 1 Engine Room Relay Block
      *2 INV W/PMP Relay

      Check the terminals of the INV W/PMP relay holder.

      OK
      The terminals of the INV W/PMP relay holder are not bent, loose or corroded.
      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

  19. Click here

    CHECK INSTALLATION CONDITION (INV W/PMP FUSE)


    1. B004W98C03
      *1 No. 1 Engine Room Relay Block
      *2 INV W/PMP Fuse

      Check installation condition of the INV W/PMP fuse.

      OK
      INV W/PMP fuse is installed correctly.
      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    • OKClick here
    • NG

      CONNECT SECURELY (INV W/PMP FUSE)

  20. Click here

    INSPECT RELAY (INV W/PMP)


    1. B004XBLC02
      *1 No. 1 Engine Room Relay Block
      *2 INV W/PMP Relay

      Remove the INV W/PMP relay from the No. 1 engine room relay block.

    2. B004X3TC11
      *1 INV W/PMP Relay

      Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      3 - 5 Auxiliary battery voltage not applied between terminals 1 and 2 10 kΩ or higher
      Auxiliary battery voltage applied between terminals 1 and 2 Below 1 Ω
    3. Install the INV W/PMP relay.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

  21. Click here

    CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (INVERTER WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY CIRCUIT)


    1. Remove the INV W/PMP fuse from the No. 1 engine room relay block.

    2. Remove the INV W/PMP relay from the No. 1 engine room relay block.

    3. Disconnect the A84 inverter water pump assembly connector.

    4. B004V1NC04
      *1 No. 1 Engine Room Relay Block *2 INV W/PMP Fuse
      *3 INV W/PMP Relay - -
      *a

      Front view of wire harness connector

      (to Inverter Water Pump Assembly)

      - -

      Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      A84-4 (+BWP) - 3 (INV W/PMP relay) Power switch off Below 1 Ω
      2 (INV W/PMP fuse) or A84-4 (+BWP) - Body ground and other terminals Power switch off 10 kΩ or higher
      Note:

      Do not apply excessive force when using the probes of the tester to perform the inspection. If excessive force is used, the terminals will be damaged.

    5. Reconnect the A84 inverter water pump assembly connector.

    6. Install the INV W/PMP relay.

    7. Install the INV W/PMP fuse.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    • OKClick here
    • NG

      REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR

  22. *1 No. 1 Engine Room Relay Block *2 INV W/PMP Fuse
    Click here

    CHECK FUSE (INV W/PMP)


    1. Remove the INV W/PMP fuse from the No. 1 engine room relay block.

    2. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      INV W/PMP fuse Always Below 1 Ω
    3. Install the INV W/PMP fuse.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    • OK

      REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR (INV W/PMP FUSE HOLDER TERMINAL OR INV W/PMP RELAY HOLDER TERMINAL)

    • NGClick here
  23. Click here

    INSPECT RELAY (INV W/PMP)


    1. B004XBLC02
      *1 No. 1 Engine Room Relay Block
      *2 INV W/PMP Relay

      Remove the INV W/PMP relay from the No. 1 engine room relay block.

    2. B004X3TC11
      *1 INV W/PMP Relay

      Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      3 - 5 Auxiliary battery voltage not applied between terminals 1 and 2 10 kΩ or higher
      Auxiliary battery voltage applied between terminals 1 and 2 Below 1 Ω
    3. Install the INV W/PMP relay.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    • OK

      CONNECT SECURELY (IGCT NO.4 FUSE)

    • NGClick here
  24. Click here

    CHECK FUSE HOLDER TERMINAL (IGCT NO.4)


    1. B004USRC02
      *1 No. 2 Luggage Room Relay Block
      *2 IGCT NO.4 Fuse

      Check the terminals of the IGCT NO.4 fuse holder.

      OK
      The terminals of the IGCT NO.4 fuse holder are not bent, loose or corroded.
      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

  25. Click here

    REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR (INV W/PMP RELAY HOLDER TERMINAL)


    1. Repair or replace the terminals of the INV W/PMP relay holder.

      Result
      Proceed to
      NEXT

    • NEXT

      REPLACE RELAY (INV W/PMP)

  26. Click here

    CHECK RELAY HOLDER TERMINAL (INV W/PMP RELAY)


    1. B004XBLC02
      *1 No. 1 Engine Room Relay Block
      *2 INV W/PMP Relay

      Check the terminals of the INV W/PMP relay holder.

      OK
      The terminals of the INV W/PMP relay holder are not bent, loose or corroded.
      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

  27. *1 No. 2 Luggage Room Relay Block *2 IGCT NO.4 Fuse
    Click here

    CHECK FUSE (IGCT NO.4)


    1. Remove the IGCT NO.4 fuse from the No. 2 luggage room relay block.

    2. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      IGCT NO.4 fuse Always Below 1 Ω
    3. Install the IGCT NO.4 fuse.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

  28. Click here

    REPLACE INVERTER WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY


    1. Replace inverter water pump assembly.

      Click here

      Result
      Proceed to
      NEXT

    • NEXT

      REPLACE FUSE (INV W/PMP)

  29. Click here

    REPLACE RELAY (INV W/PMP)


    1. Replace INV W/PMP relay.

      Result
      Proceed to
      NEXT

    • NEXT

      CONNECT SECURELY (IGCT NO.4 FUSE)

  30. Click here

    REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR (IGCT NO.4 FUSE HOLDER TERMINAL)


    1. Repair or replace the terminals of the IGCT NO.4 fuse holder.

      Result
      Proceed to
      NEXT

    • NEXT

      REPLACE FUSE (IGCT NO.4)

  31. *1 No. 2 Luggage Room Relay Block *2 IGCT NO.4 Fuse
    Click here

    CHECK FUSE (IGCT NO.4)


    1. Remove the IGCT NO.4 fuse from the No. 2 luggage room relay block.

    2. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      IGCT NO.4 fuse Always Below 1 Ω
    3. Install the IGCT NO.4 fuse.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

  32. Click here

    REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR (INV W/PMP RELAY HOLDER TERMINAL)


    1. Repair or replace the terminals of the INV W/PMP relay holder.

      Result
      Proceed to
      NEXT

    • NEXT

      REPLACE RELAY (INV W/PMP)

  33. Click here

    REPLACE RELAY (INV W/PMP)


    1. Replace INV W/PMP relay.

      Result
      Proceed to
      NEXT

    • NEXT

      REPLACE FUSE (IGCT NO.4)

  34. Click here

    REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR (INV W/PMP RELAY HOLDER TERMINAL)


    1. Repair or replace the terminals of the INV W/PMP relay holder.

      Result
      Proceed to
      NEXT

  35. Click here

    REPLACE RELAY (INV W/PMP)


    1. Replace INV W/PMP relay.

      Result
      Proceed to
      NEXT

    • NEXT

      REPLACE FUSE (IGCT NO.4)