HYBRID CONTROL SYSTEM, Diagnostic DTC:U0110-159, U0110-656, U0110-657

DTC Code DTC Name
U0110-159 Lost Communication with Drive Motor Control Module "A"
U0110-656 Lost Communication with Drive Motor Control Module "A"
U0110-657 Lost Communication with Drive Motor Control Module "A"

DESCRIPTION

For a description of the inverter.

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The MG ECU, which is built into in the inverter with converter assembly, controls motor (MG2) based on commands from the hybrid vehicle control ECU assembly. The MG ECU monitors communication data and detects malfunctions.

The hybrid vehicle control ECU assembly monitors communication data and detects malfunctions.

A communication error between the MG ECU and the hybrid vehicle control ECU assembly.

DTC No. Detection Item DTC Detection Condition Trouble Area MIL Warning Indicate
U0110-159 Lost Communication with Drive Motor Control Module "A"

Error in reception from inverter with converter assembly (MG ECU) via serial communication (out of communication standard)

(1 trip detection logic)


  • Wire harness or connector

  • Inverter with converter assembly

  • Generator cable

  • Motor cable

  • Hybrid vehicle transmission assembly

  • Hybrid vehicle control ECU assembly

  • IGCT NO. 2 fuse

Does not come on

Master Warning Light:

Comes on

U0110-656 Lost Communication with Drive Motor Control Module "A"

Error in reception from inverter with converter assembly (MG ECU) via serial communication (out of communication standard)

(1 trip detection logic)


  • Wire harness or connector

  • Inverter with converter assembly

  • Generator cable

  • Motor cable

  • Hybrid vehicle transmission assembly

  • Hybrid vehicle control ECU assembly

  • IGCT NO. 2 fuse

Does not come on

Master Warning Light:

Comes on

U0110-657 Lost Communication with Drive Motor Control Module "A"

Error in reception from inverter with converter assembly (MG ECU) via serial communication (no reception)

(1 trip detection logic)


  • Wire harness or connector

  • Inverter with converter assembly

  • Generator cable

  • Motor cable

  • Hybrid vehicle transmission assembly

  • Hybrid vehicle control ECU assembly

  • IGCT NO. 2 fuse

Does not come on

Master Warning Light:

Comes on

WIRING DIAGRAM

Refer to the wiring diagram for the inverter low-voltage circuit.

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Refer to the wiring diagram for DTC P0AA6-526.

Click here

CAUTION / NOTICE / HINT

CAUTION:


  • Before inspecting the high-voltage system or disconnecting the low voltage connector of the inverter with converter assembly, take safety precautions such as wearing insulated gloves and removing the service plug grip to prevent electrical shocks. After removing the service plug grip, put it in your pocket to prevent other technicians from accidentally reconnecting it while you are working on the high-voltage system.

  • After removing the service plug grip, wait for at least 10 minutes before touching any of the high-voltage connectors or terminals. After waiting for 10 minutes, check the voltage at the terminals in the inspection point in the inverter with converter assembly. The voltage should be 0 V before beginning work.

    Click here

    Tech Tips

    Waiting for at least 10 minutes is required to discharge the high-voltage capacitor inside the inverter with converter assembly.

Note


  • After turning the power switch off, waiting time may be required before disconnecting the cable from the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal. Therefore, make sure to read the disconnecting the cable from the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal notices before proceeding with work.

    Click here

  • If DTCs U0110-159, U0110-656, and/or U0110-657 were stored due to incomplete engagement of the connectors, and the system returns to normal when the power switch is turned on (IG) after clearing the DTCs, DTC P324E-788 will be stored. Proceed to troubleshooting without considering DTC P324E-788.

Tech Tips

After the repair, clear the DTCs and perform the following procedure to check that DTCs are not output.


  1. Turn the power switch on (IG) and wait for 2 minutes or more.

PROCEDURE


  1. INSPECT FUSE (IGCT NO. 2)


    1. Remove the IGCT NO. 2 fuse from the No. 1 engine room relay block and No. 1 junction block assembly.

    2. B004F14C07
      *1 No. 1 Engine Room Relay Block and No. 1 Junction Block Assembly
      *2 IGCT NO. 2 Fuse

      Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      IGCT NO. 2 fuse terminals Always Below 1 Ω
    3. Install the IGCT NO. 2 fuse.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    NG
    OK
  2. CLEAR DTC

    Result
    Proceed to
    NEXT

    1. Connect the GTS to the DLC3.

    2. Turn the power switch on (IG).

    3. Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Hybrid Control / Trouble Codes.

    4. Read and record the DTCs and freeze frame data.


      Powertrain > Hybrid Control > Trouble Codes
    5. Clear the DTCs and freeze frame data.


      Powertrain > Hybrid Control > Clear DTCs
    6. Turn the power switch off.

      Result
      Proceed to
      NEXT

    NEXT
  3. CHECK DTC OUTPUT (HYBRID CONTROL)


    1. Connect the GTS to the DLC3.

    2. Turn the power switch on (IG).

    3. Enter the following menus: Powertrain / Hybrid Control / Trouble Codes.

    4. Check for DTCs.


      Powertrain > Hybrid Control > Trouble Codes
      Result
      Result Proceed to
      U0110-159, 656 or 657 is output. A
      U0110-159, 656 and 657 are not output. B
    5. Turn the power switch off.


    B
    A
  4. CHECK GENERATOR HIGH-VOLTAGE CIRCUIT

    Click here

    Result
    Proceed to
    NEXT

    NEXT
  5. CHECK MOTOR HIGH-VOLTAGE CIRCUIT

    Click here

    Result
    Proceed to
    NEXT

    NEXT
  6. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (INVERTER WITH CONVERTER ASSEMBLY POWER SOURCE CIRCUIT)

    CAUTION:

    Be sure to wear insulated gloves.


    1. Check that the service plug grip is not installed.

      Note

      After removing the service plug grip, do not turn the power switch on (READY), unless instructed by the repair manual because this may cause a malfunction.

    2. Disconnect the A83*1 or A26*2 inverter with converter assembly connector.


      • *1: for LHD

      • *2: for RHD

    3. B004FFJC22
      *A for LHD
      *B for RHD
      *a

      Front view of wire harness connector

      (to Inverter with Converter Assembly)

      Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance
      for LHD
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      A83-30 (GND1) - Body ground Power switch off Below 1 Ω
      A83-31 (GND2) - Body ground Power switch off Below 1 Ω
      for RHD
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      A26-30 (GND1) - Body ground Power switch off Below 1 Ω
      A26-31 (GND2) - Body ground Power switch off Below 1 Ω
    4. Connect the cable to the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal.

    5. Turn the power switch on (IG).

    6. Measure the voltage according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Voltage
      for LHD
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      A83-10 (+B) - Body ground Power switch on (IG) 11 to 14 V
      A83-11 (+B2) - Body ground Power switch on (IG) 11 to 14 V
      for RHD
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      A26-10 (+B) - Body ground Power switch on (IG) 11 to 14 V
      A26-11 (+B2) - Body ground Power switch on (IG) 11 to 14 V

      Note

      Turning the power switch on (IG) with the inverter with converter assembly disconnected causes other DTCs to be stored. Clear the DTCs after performing this inspection.

    7. Turn the power switch off.

    8. Disconnect the cable from the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal.

    9. Reconnect the A83*1 or A26*2 inverter with converter assembly connector.


      • *1: for LHD

      • *2: for RHD

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    NG
    OK
  7. CHECK HYBRID VEHICLE CONTROL ECU ASSEMBLY (CHECK WAVEFORM (CLK))


    1. Connect an oscilloscope between the hybrid vehicle control ECU assembly terminals specified in the following table.

    2. Turn the power switch on (IG).

    3. B004F0WC29
      *a

      Component with harness connected

      (Hybrid vehicle control ECU Assembly)

      Measure the waveform.

      Item Contents
      Tester Connection

      CH1: A81-33 (CLK+) - O141-6 (E1)

      CH2: A81-32 (CLK-) - O141-6 (E1)

      Equipment Setting 1 V/DIV., 1 μs./DIV.
      Condition Power switch on (IG)
      Result
      Result Proceed to
      The waveform appears as shown in the illustration. A
      The waveform differs from the one shown in the illustration. B

      Tech Tips


      • Inspect with the connector connected.

      • If pulses are generated, the shape of the waveform can be assumed to be normal.

      • The shape of the waveform may vary according to communication conditions.

    4. Turn the power switch off.


    B
    A
  8. CHECK HYBRID VEHICLE CONTROL ECU ASSEMBLY (CHECK WAVEFORM (REQ))


    1. Connect an oscilloscope between the hybrid vehicle control ECU assembly terminals specified in the following table.

    2. Turn the power switch on (IG).

    3. B004GNPC27
      *a

      Component with harness connected

      (Hybrid Vehicle Control ECU Assembly)

      Measure the waveform.

      Item Contents
      Tester Connection

      CH1: A81-31 (REQ+) - O141-6 (E1)

      CH2: A81-30 (REQ-) - O141-6 (E1)

      Equipment Setting 1 V/DIV., 1 ms./DIV.
      Condition Power switch on (IG)
      Result
      Result Proceed to
      The waveform appears as shown in the illustration. A
      The waveform differs from the one shown in the illustration. B

      Tech Tips


      • Inspect with the connector connected.

      • If pulses are generated, the shape of the waveform can be assumed to be normal.

      • The shape of the waveform may vary according to communication conditions.

    4. Turn the power switch off.


    B
    A
  9. CHECK HYBRID VEHICLE CONTROL ECU ASSEMBLY (CHECK WAVEFORM (MTH))


    1. Connect an oscilloscope between the hybrid vehicle control ECU assembly terminals specified in the following table.

    2. Turn the power switch on (IG).

    3. B004G7UC45
      *a

      Component with harness connected

      (Hybrid Vehicle Control ECU Assembly)

      Measure the waveform.

      Item Contents
      Tester Connection

      CH1: A81-23 (MTH+) - O141-6 (E1)

      CH2: A81-22 (MTH-) - O141-6 (E1)

      Equipment Setting 1 V/DIV., 200 μs./DIV.
      Condition Power switch on (IG)
      Result
      Result Proceed to
      The waveform appears as shown in the illustration. A
      The waveform differs from the one shown in the illustration. B

      Tech Tips


      • Inspect with the connector connected.

      • If pulses are generated, the shape of the waveform can be assumed to be normal.

      • The shape of the waveform may vary according to communication conditions.

    4. Turn the power switch off.


    A
    B
  10. REPLACE FUSE (IGCT NO. 2)


    1. B004F14C03
      *1 No. 1 Engine Room Relay Block and No. 1 Junction Block Assembly
      *2 IGCT NO. 2 Fuse

      Replace the IGCT NO. 2 fuse.

    2. Turn the power switch on (READY).

    3. Check if there is an open circuit in the IGCT NO. 2 fuse in the No. 1 engine room relay block and No. 1 junction block assembly.

      OK
      There is no open circuit in the IGCT NO. 2 fuse.

      Tech Tips

      If the fuse does not become open again after turning the power switch on (READY), it can be assumed that the previous fuse failed due to age.

    4. Turn the power switch off.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    OK
    NG
  11. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (HYBRID VEHICLE CONTROL ECU ASSEMBLY - INVERTER WITH CONVERTER ASSEMBLY (CLK))

    CAUTION:

    Be sure to wear insulated gloves.


    1. Check that the service plug grip is not installed.

      Note

      After removing the service plug grip, do not turn the power switch on (READY), unless instructed by the repair manual because this may cause a malfunction.

    2. Disconnect the A81 hybrid vehicle control ECU assembly connector.

    3. Disconnect the A83*1 or A26*2 inverter with converter assembly connector.


      • *1: for LHD

      • *2: for RHD

    4. Connect the cable to the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal.

    5. Turn the power switch on (IG).

    6. Measure the voltage according to the value(s) in the table below.

      B004FSOC19
      *A for LHD *B for RHD
      *a

      Front view of wire harness connector

      (to Inverter with Converter Assembly)

      *b

      Rear view of wire harness connector

      (to Hybrid Vehicle Control ECU Assembly)

      Standard Voltage
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      A81-33 (CLK+) - Body ground Power switch on (IG) Below 1 V
      A81-32 (CLK-) - Body ground Power switch on (IG) Below 1 V

      Note

      Turning the power switch on (IG) with the hybrid vehicle control ECU assembly connector and the inverter with converter assembly disconnected causes other DTCs to be stored. Clear the DTCs after performing this inspection.

    7. Turn the power switch off.

    8. Disconnect the cable from the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal.

    9. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance (Check for Open)
      for LHD
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      A81-33 (CLK+) - A83-14 (CLK+) Power switch off Below 1 Ω
      A81-32 (CLK-) - A83-13 (CLK-) Power switch off Below 1 Ω
      for RHD
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      A81-33 (CLK+) - A26-14 (CLK+) Power switch off Below 1 Ω
      A81-32 (CLK-) - A26-13 (CLK-) Power switch off Below 1 Ω
      Standard Resistance (Check for Short)
      for LHD
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      A81-33 (CLK+) or A83-14 (CLK+) - Body ground and other terminals Power switch off 10 kΩ or higher
      A81-32 (CLK-) or A83-13 (CLK-) - Body ground and other terminals Power switch off 10 kΩ or higher
      for RHD
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      A81-33 (CLK+) or A26-14 (CLK+) - Body ground and other terminals Power switch off 10 kΩ or higher
      A81-32 (CLK-) or A26-13 (CLK-) - Body ground and other terminals Power switch off 10 kΩ or higher
    10. Reconnect the A83*1 or A26*2 inverter with converter assembly connector.


      • *1: for LHD

      • *2: for RHD

    11. Reconnect the A81 hybrid vehicle control ECU assembly connector.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    NG
    OK
  12. CHECK INVERTER WITH CONVERTER ASSEMBLY (CLK)


    1. Disconnect the A81 hybrid vehicle control ECU assembly connector.

    2. B004FQ9C68
      *a

      Rear view of wire harness connector

      (to Hybrid Vehicle Control ECU Assembly)

      Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      A81-33 (CLK+) - A81-32 (CLK-) Power switch off 80 to 170 Ω
    3. Reconnect the A81 hybrid vehicle control ECU assembly connector.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    OK
    NG
  13. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (HYBRID VEHICLE CONTROL ECU ASSEMBLY - INVERTER WITH CONVERTER ASSEMBLY (REQ))

    CAUTION:

    Be sure to wear insulated gloves.


    1. Check that the service plug grip is not installed.

      Note

      After removing the service plug grip, do not turn the power switch on (READY), unless instructed by the repair manual because this may cause a malfunction.

    2. Disconnect the A81 hybrid vehicle control ECU assembly connector.

    3. Disconnect the A83*1 or A26*2 inverter with converter assembly connector.


      • *1: for LHD

      • *2: for RHD

    4. Connect the cable to the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal.

    5. Turn the power switch on (IG).

    6. Measure the voltage according to the value(s) in the table below.

      B004FSOC20
      *A for LHD *B for RHD
      *a

      Front view of wire harness connector

      (to Inverter with Converter Assembly)

      *b

      Rear view of wire harness connector

      (to Hybrid Vehicle Control ECU Assembly)

      Standard Voltage
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      A81-31 (REQ+) - Body ground Power switch on (IG) Below 1 V
      A81-30 (REQ-) - Body ground Power switch on (IG) Below 1 V

      Note

      Turning the power switch on (IG) with the hybrid vehicle control ECU assembly connector and the inverter with converter assembly disconnected causes other DTCs to be stored. Clear the DTCs after performing this inspection.

    7. Turn the power switch off.

    8. Disconnect the cable from the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal.

    9. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance (Check for Open)
      for LHD
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      A81-31 (REQ+) - A83-34 (REQ+) Power switch off Below 1 Ω
      A81-30 (REQ-) - A83-33 (REQ-) Power switch off Below 1 Ω
      for RHD
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      A81-31 (REQ+) - A26-34 (REQ+) Power switch off Below 1 Ω
      A81-30 (REQ-) - A26-33 (REQ-) Power switch off Below 1 Ω
      Standard Resistance (Check for Short)
      for LHD
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      A81-31 (REQ+) or A83-34 (REQ+) - Body ground and other terminals Power switch off 10 kΩ or higher
      A81-30 (REQ-) or A83-33 (REQ-) - Body ground and other terminals Power switch off 10 kΩ or higher
      for RHD
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      A81-30 (REQ+) or A26-34 (REQ+) - Body ground and other terminals Power switch off 10 kΩ or higher
      A81-30 (REQ-) or A26-33 (REQ-) - Body ground and other terminals Power switch off 10 kΩ or higher
    10. Reconnect the A83*1 or A26*2 inverter with converter assembly connector.


      • *1: for LHD

      • *2: for RHD

    11. Reconnect the A81 hybrid vehicle control ECU assembly connector.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    NG
    OK
  14. CHECK INVERTER WITH CONVERTER ASSEMBLY (REQ)


    1. Disconnect the A81 hybrid vehicle control ECU assembly connector.

    2. B004FQ9C69
      *a

      Rear view of wire harness connector

      (to Hybrid Vehicle Control ECU Assembly)

      Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      A81-31 (REQ+) - A81-30 (REQ-) Power switch off 80 to 170 Ω
    3. Reconnect the A81 hybrid vehicle control ECU assembly connector.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    OK
    NG
  15. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (HYBRID VEHICLE CONTROL ECU ASSEMBLY - INVERTER WITH CONVERTER ASSEMBLY (MTH))

    CAUTION:

    Be sure to wear insulated gloves.


    1. Check that the service plug grip is not installed.

      Note

      After removing the service plug grip, do not turn the power switch on (READY), unless instructed by the repair manual because this may cause a malfunction.

    2. Disconnect the A81 hybrid vehicle control ECU assembly connector.

    3. Disconnect the A83*1 or A26*2 inverter with converter assembly connector.


      • *1: for LHD

      • *2: for RHD

    4. Connect the cable to the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal.

    5. Turn the power switch on (IG).

    6. Measure the voltage according to the value(s) in the table below.

      B004FSOC21
      *A for LHD *B for RHD
      *a

      Front view of wire harness connector

      (to Inverter with Converter Assembly)

      *b

      Rear view of wire harness connector

      (to Hybrid Vehicle Control ECU Assembly)

      Standard Voltage
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      A81-23 (MTH+) - Body ground Power switch on (IG) Below 1 V
      A81-22 (MTH-) - Body ground Power switch on (IG) Below 1 V

      Note

      Turning the power switch on (IG) with the hybrid vehicle control ECU assembly connector and the inverter with converter assembly disconnected causes other DTCs to be stored. Clear the DTCs after performing this inspection.

    7. Turn the power switch off.

    8. Disconnect the cable from the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal.

    9. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance (Check for Open)
      for LHD
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      A81-23 (MTH+) - A83-3 (MTH+) Power switch off Below 1 Ω
      A81-22 (MTH-) - A83-2 (MTH-) Power switch off Below 1 Ω
      for RHD
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      A81-23 (MTH+) - A26-3 (MTH+) Power switch off Below 1 Ω
      A81-22 (MTH-) - A26-2 (MTH-) Power switch off Below 1 Ω
      Standard Resistance (Check for Short)
      for LHD
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      A81-23 (MTH+) or A83-3 (MTH+) - Body ground and other terminals Power switch off 10 kΩ or higher
      A81-22 (MTH-) or A83-2 (MTH-) - Body ground and other terminals Power switch off 10 kΩ or higher
      for RHD
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      A81-23 (MTH+) or A26-3 (MTH+) - Body ground and other terminals Power switch off 10 kΩ or higher
      A81-22 (MTH-) or A26-2 (MTH-) - Body ground and other terminals Power switch off 10 kΩ or higher
    10. Reconnect the A83*1 or A26*2 inverter with converter assembly connector.


      • *1: for LHD

      • *2: for RHD

    11. Reconnect the A81 hybrid vehicle control ECU assembly connector.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    NG
    OK
  16. CHECK INVERTER WITH CONVERTER ASSEMBLY (MTH)

    CAUTION:

    Be sure to wear insulated gloves.


    1. Check that the service plug grip is not installed.

      Note

      After removing the service plug grip, do not turn the power switch on (READY), unless instructed by the repair manual because this may cause a malfunction.

    2. Disconnect the A83*1 or A26*2 inverter with converter assembly connector.


      • *1: for LHD

      • *2: for RHD

    3. B004F2BC97
      *a

      Component with harness connected

      (Hybrid Vehicle Control ECU Assembly)

      Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      A81-23 (MTH+) - A81-22 (MTH-) Power switch off 80 to 170 Ω
    4. Reconnect the A83*1 or A26*2 inverter with converter assembly connector.


      • *1: for LHD

      • *2: for RHD

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    OK
    NG
  17. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (INVERTER WITH CONVERTER ASSEMBLY - IGCT NO. 2 FUSE)

    CAUTION:

    Be sure to wear insulated gloves.


    1. Check that the service plug grip is not installed.

      Note

      After removing the service plug grip, do not turn the power switch on (READY), unless instructed by the repair manual because this may cause a malfunction.

    2. B004F14C03
      *1 No. 1 Engine Room Relay Block and No. 1 Junction Block Assembly
      *2 IGCT NO. 2 Fuse

      Remove the IGCT NO. 2 fuse from the No. 1 engine room relay block and No. 1 junction block assembly.

    3. Disconnect the A83*1 or A26*2 inverter with converter assembly connector.


      • *1: for LHD

      • *2: for RHD

    4. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      B004G79C07
      *A for LHD *B for RHD
      *1 No. 1 Engine Room Relay Block and No. 1 Junction Block Assembly *2 IGCT NO. 2 Fuse
      *a

      Front view of wire harness connector

      (to Inverter with Converter Assembly)

      - -
      Standard Resistance (Check for Short)
      for LHD
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      A83-10 (+B), A83-11 (+B2) or 2 (IGCT NO. 2 fuse terminal) - Body ground and other terminals Power switch off 10 kΩ or higher
      for RHD
      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      A26-10 (+B), A26-11 (+B2) or 2 (IGCT NO. 2 fuse terminal) - Body ground and other terminals Power switch off 10 kΩ or higher
    5. Reconnect the A83*1 or A26*2 inverter with converter assembly connector.


      • *1: for LHD

      • *2: for RHD

    6. Install the IGCT NO. 2 fuse.

      Result
      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    NG
    OK
  18. REPLACE INVERTER WITH CONVERTER ASSEMBLY

    Click here

    Result
    Proceed to
    NEXT

    NEXT
  19. REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR

    Result
    Proceed to
    NEXT

    NEXT